Bromley parkrun future volunteer roster

Here is the volunteer roster for the next few weeks. If you'd like to take a particular spot, simply email bromleyhelpers@parkrun.com. To find out more, visit the volunteer page. Details about what particular roles do on the day can be found by clicking on the role name below, or visiting the volunteering section of the parkrun support site.

Future roster

 26 January 20192 February 20199 February 201916 February 201923 February 20192 March 2019
Run DirectorGraham SMITHTim SPRINGETTAndy TUCKERJo GAMBELLRichard GRIFFINMatt JONES
Run DirectorRachel BENTLEYJo GAMBELLMatt JONESMohammad TAHA
Pre-event SetupPaul WRIGHTPat CLIFFPaul WRIGHTPaul WRIGHTWendy OWENPaul WRIGHT
Pre-event SetupSandra ELWESSarah REGANGill POOLE
Pre-event SetupRachel FAIRBANKSPaul WRIGHTAlison BULLYMENT
Pre-event SetupCassie DYERSally SMITHAlex COX
Pre-event SetupGraham SMITHLisa BIRD
Pre-event SetupJoshua SMITHSid LAUNCHBURY
First Timers BriefingRachel BENTLEYAndy TUCKERAndy TUCKERLisa RICHARDS
First Timers BriefingGraham SMITH
Sign Language SupportBeatrice OSBORNBeatrice OSBORNBeatrice OSBORNBeatrice OSBORNBeatrice OSBORN
TimekeeperSoheel BHANDARIDavid CARTONDavid APPLETON
TimekeeperJoshua SMITHDavid INGRAM
MarshalRobin CHAPLINSarah REGANSheila GRIFFIN
MarshalJim LORDStuart MORTONSally BYWATER
MarshalSimon FISHERMark WARDAngelina SEBBORN
MarshalSheila THORNEStephen SEBBORN
MarshalSamuel BARLERINAnne WASSON
MarshalSophie BARLERIN
Funnel ManagerRobin CHAPLINDoug ABBOTTMarilyn STRINGER
Funnel ManagerJim LORDBarry WETHERILTJo CLARKE
Funnel ManagerSusan HILLBecky CHANTRYEdward BYWATER
Funnel ManagerEmma D'ALMEIDAJoseph BULLYMENT
Funnel ManagerCath NARRACOTTSoraya WILLIAMS
Funnel ManagerBarbara Susan BAKERAdam WATSON
Funnel ManagerLiz WATSON
Funnel ManagerJan KENWORTHY
Finish TokensSteve BURNETTDee TIMON
Finish TokensTerri BAKER
Barcode ScanningChristina BISHOPDoreen ABBOTTCarolyne AKERSThomas LLOYDDoreen ABBOTTKaren CLARK
Barcode ScanningNigel HEWSONAnn BOUNDY
Barcode ScanningPat CLIFFAnnmarie SKUPIEN
Barcode ScanningStuart DAVIESAngela INGRAM
Barcode ScanningDeborah CONNORFiona BURKE
Token SortingCarolyn ZELLCarolyn ZELLCarolyn ZELLCarolyn ZELLNicola COTTON
Token SortingAndrew GURNEYThomas LLOYDDave SHEPPARD
Token SortingLydia WILLGRESSDoug ABBOTT
Token SortingFiona BYFIELDElizabeth HANNAN
Token SortingBrian ELLIOTTLiz KING
Tail WalkerViral TANNACath NARRACOTTThomas LLOYDViral TANNA
Tail WalkerThomas LLOYDBarbara WATSON
Tail WalkerMartin Andrew CUNNINGHAMAnne KERSHAW
Post-event Close DownLiz CARTERJane THOMASLiz CARTER
Post-event Close DownStephen BAYNESSusan SUFF
Post-event Close DownLaurence FENOGLIO
Post-event Close DownDiane ANSELL
Post-event Close DownHelen TAYLOR
Volunteer Co-ordinatorGraham SMITHGraham SMITHGraham SMITHGraham SMITHGraham SMITHGraham SMITH
Pacer (5k only)Marijana URBANYMarijana URBANY
Pacer (5k only)Jeff GEERE
Pacer (5k only)Matt HOLDAWAY
Pacer (5k only)David CARTON
Pacer (5k only)Mohammad TAHA
Pacer (5k only)Graeme DRYSDALE