This week's top age graded performances at each event

Event AthleteTimeAge GroupAge GradeClub
Dulwich Ros TABOR21:34VW65-6995.44 %Dulwich Runners AC
Burgess Anna GARNIER21:18VW60-6489.83 %Thames Hare & Hounds
Norwich Penny Jane EDWARDS21:37VW60-6488.51 %Norwich Road Runners
Medina I.O.W. Megan EGGELING26:14VW70-7487.74 %West Wight Road Runners
Edinburgh Isobel BURNETT21:20VW55-5987.19 %Carnegie Harriers
Panshanger Andrew LEACH17:11VM50-5486.52 %North Herts RRC
Cardiff Jake HEYWARD16:06JM15-1786.44 %Cardiff AAC
Horsham Chris FINILL17:58VM55-5986.27 %Harrow AC
Albert Shirley Rose GIBSON24:59VW65-6986.26 %Darlington Harriers & AC
Poole Martyn FISHER19:34VM65-6985.69 %Poole AC
Frimley Lodge Mark SYMES16:42VM45-4985.53 %Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
Fulham Palace Anna GARDNER20:32JW1085.47 %Unattached
Worcester Jason PASCOE16:30VM40-4485.25 %Cani-Cross
Widnes Graham RATCLIFFE18:49VM60-6485.21 %Wirral AC
Greenock Liz CORBETT25:22VW65-6984.95 %Unattached
Cambridge Mary HOLMES30:12VW75-7984.82 %Cambridge and Coleridge AC
Bournemouth Jacqueline JENKINS27:12VW70-7484.62 %New Forest Runners
Perth Wattie MACKAY17:37VM50-5484.39 %Strathearn Harriers
Cheltenham Jon JAMES17:30VM50-5484.29 %Wells City Harriers
Northampton Elaine O'SULLIVAN21:13VW55-5984.21 %Team Balancise
Aberdeen Carolyn MILNE21:13VW55-5984.21 %Garioch Road Runners
Princes Mary REES23:08VW60-6483.86 %Wallasey AC
Kings Lynn Jane ASHBY25:21VW65-6983.69 %Ryston Runners AC
St Andrews Anna HEDLEY19:55JW11-1483.51 %Fife AC
Wolverhampton David SMITH17:15VM45-4983.48 %Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
South Manchester Angus MACLEAN15:43SM30-3483.46 %Bristol and West AC
Preston Park Andrew HAIG20:57VM65-6983.21 %Brighton Phoenix
Victoria John GILHOOLY18:28VM55-5983.21 %Bellahouston Road Runners
Maidstone Sue JAMES24:26VW60-6482.95 %Paddock Wood AC
Kingsbury Water Chris LOCKHART16:15VM35-3982.77 %Canicross Cornwall
Hull Steve MASON18:34VM55-5982.76 %Unattached
Stewart Gabrielle HALL21:55JW1082.66 %Swift-tees
Ormskirk Jean MITCHELL25:17VW65-6982.66 %Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
Lincoln Peter DUNCAN18:26VM50-5482.64 %Lincoln Wellington AC
CranePark Liz KILLIP21:06VW50-5482.54 %Stragglers
Killerton Maggie HUNT21:56VW55-5982.52 %Fetch Everyone RC
Leamington Susie TAWNEY21:41VW55-5982.40 %Leamington C and AC
Pontypool Angela JONES19:54VW45-4982.24 %Fairwater Runners
Great Cornard Adam HOWLETT17:03VM40-4481.92 %Unattached
Weymouth Madeleine JOHNSON19:30JW11-1481.88 %Dorchester AC
Brighton & Hove Paul GASSON19:47VM60-6481.80 %Arena 80 AC
St Albans Will PERKIN16:45JM15-1781.79 %Chiltern Harriers AC
Scunthorpe Simon GRIFFIN17:37VM45-4981.74 %Unattached
Penrhyn Steve BELL18:06VM50-5481.49 %Dark Peak Fell Runners Club
Valentines Stephen PHILCOX18:00VM45-4981.30 %Ilford AC
Oak Hill Andrew KELLEHER18:37VM50-5481.20 %Barnet and District AC
Heaton Park Mike SHARKEY19:16VM55-5981.14 %Unattached
Workington Des MORRIS17:54VM45-4981.10 %Unattached
Southsea Reggie BALL19:58VM60-6481.05 %City of Portsmouth AC
Comber Norman MAWHINNEY19:18VM55-5981.00 %Ballydrain Harriers
Eastbourne Sylvia HUGGETT25:25VW65-6980.98 %Hastings Runners
Kesgrave Jennifer LOVELOCK18:17SW25-2980.95 %Springfield Striders RC
Colby Peter OSBORNE18:50VM50-5480.88 %Llanelli AAC
Cannon Hill Bryony HAINES18:56JW15-1780.81 %Birchfield Harriers
Reading Sheila FOX23:42VW60-6480.73 %Unattached
Skipton Kath GARRIDO26:17VW65-6980.72 %Lingfield RC
Wimbledon Common Lisa Margaret THOMAS20:32VW45-4980.68 %Hercules Wimbledon AC
Great Notley Michael ALDRIDGE17:03VM40-4480.65 %Wootton Road Runners
Catton Reuben ANDREWS19:35JM1080.60 %Unattached
Highbury Fields John COMRIE18:27VM50-5480.58 %Rotherham Harriers & AC
Chelmsford Central Gary CHANDLER17:46VM45-4980.39 %Springfield Striders RC
Brueton Jonathan JENNINGS17:55VM45-4980.37 %Birmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon Club
Pontypridd Barbara Ann HANCOCK24:51VW60-6480.35 %Unattached
Little Stoke Paul SPERRIN19:18VM55-5980.31 %Bitton Road Runners
Woodbank David ARDERN18:32VM50-5480.22 %Goyt Valley Striders
Blandford Graham SMITH20:00VM60-6480.17 %Dorset Doddlers RC
Conwy Peter M W JONES19:21VM55-5980.10 %Unattached
Burnley Joshua Thomas BOYLE17:44JM11-1479.98 %Blackburn Harriers & AC
Bushy Park Andrius JAKSEVICIUS16:19SM30-3479.98 %Belgrave Harriers
Bolton Joanne NELSON19:32VW40-4479.95 %Darwen Dashers RC
Mile End Harry GLYN20:28JM1079.89 %Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
Congleton Mark INCE16:58VM35-3979.86 %Birmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon Club
Nonsuch Simon BEAN19:25VM55-5979.83 %Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Andover Douglas BRISCO20:05VM60-6479.83 %Andover AC
Belfast Victoria Jennifer BLACK18:58VW35-3979.79 %Orangegrove Athletics Club
Fountains Abbey Nathan SMITH17:47JM11-1479.76 %City of York AC
Colwick Nigel WATKIN19:37VM55-5979.69 %Southwell RC
Brockenhurst Valeria SESTO19:27VW40-4479.69 %Unattached
Milton Keynes Ben FAIRHALL16:39VM35-3979.68 %Redway Runners
Porthcawl Eamonn KIRK17:32VM40-4479.66 %Swansea Harriers AC
Swindon Ben COLE16:13SM25-2979.65 %Tonbridge AC
Fell Foot Harry BOWEN20:32JM1079.63 %Ambleside AC
Brockwell Victoria BASQUILL19:37VW40-4479.61 %Serpentine RC
Brandon Country Park Thomas BEEDELL16:13SM25-2979.55 %Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
Redcar Kath ASPIN20:23VW45-4979.48 %New Marske Harriers AC
Pendle Susan BURNS22:50VW55-5979.27 %Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Peterborough Alan SADLER19:45VM55-5979.16 %Unattached
Richmond Park Colette HEWITT22:17VW50-5479.13 %Unattached
Tilgate Sue GARNER27:15VW65-6979.08 %Lingfield RC
Preston Jason PARKER17:16VM40-4479.05 %Preston Harriers
Bath Skyline Ewen MALLOCH17:01VM35-3979.04 %Team Bath AC
Buckingham Jennifer MCBAIN19:04VW35-3978.93 %Alchester RC
Wycombe Rye Tamsin NEALE19:40VW40-4478.81 %Burnham Joggers
Banstead Woods Jo QUANTRILL23:57VW55-5978.78 %South London Harriers
Fritton Lake Kyle ELLA16:45SM18-1978.71 %Great Yarmouth & District AC
WhitleyBay Greg PENN19:03VM50-5478.65 %North Shields Polytechnic AC
Thetford Kevin VAUGHAN18:55VM50-5478.59 %Thetford AC
Southwick Country Park Jackie ROCKLIFFE20:02VW40-4478.54 %Avon Valley Runners
Plymvalley Alan RYDER18:56VM50-5478.52 %Plymouth Musketeers RC
Keswick Chris KNOWLES19:05VM50-5478.52 %Ellenborough AC
Colchester Castle David WRIGHT19:46VM55-5978.41 %Colchester Harriers AC
Pomphrey Hill Maggie BROMLEY23:44VW55-5978.37 %Kingswood Tri Club
Hackney Marshes Colin READ18:06VM45-4978.36 %Orion Harriers
Greenwich Julian SPENCER-WOOD21:02VM60-6478.29 %Kent AC
Pegwell Bay Glyn JENKINS23:06VM70-7478.28 %Thanet Road Runners AC
Old Deer Park Sarah HUTTON23:09VW55-5978.19 %Unattached
Shorne Woods John FOSTER19:51VM55-5978.09 %Striders of Croydon AC
Gladstone John Joseph QUIRKE20:32VM60-6478.08 %Thames Valley Harriers
Northala Fields Martin BATEMAN17:14VM35-3978.05 %Hillingdon AC
Telford Nick THOMAS19:03VM50-5478.04 %Telford AC
Tonbridge Andrew MERCER17:45VM40-4478.03 %Thames Turbo Triathlon
Hanley Adri HARTVELD19:42VM55-5978.00 %Newcastle (Staffs) AC
Chipping Sodbury Peter ENGLAND20:24VM55-5977.94 %Unattached
Blickling Richard BATESON16:50SM30-3477.92 %Coltishall Jaguars
Delamere Edward PETTITT19:39JM11-1477.86 %Vale Royal AC
Nostell Priory Shaun DIMELOW18:04VM40-4477.86 %Penistone Footpath Runners AC
Daventry Hywel DAVIES17:33VM40-4477.78 %Rugby & Northampton AC
Sewerby John POTTER20:37VM60-6477.77 %Bridlington Road Runners
Strathclyde Neil ROBBINS19:07VM50-5477.77 %Hamilton Harriers
Newbury Mark SHEPHERD18:06VM40-4477.72 %Unattached
Black Park Margaret MARDALL27:45VW65-6977.66 %Unattached
Walsall Arboretum Katie ALLEN19:04SW20-2477.62 %Poole AC
Newport Niki MORGAN20:53VW45-4977.57 %Chepstow Harriers
Pymmes Andrew NOBLE19:01VM50-5477.56 %Folkestone Running Club
Crystal Palace Millie SMITH20:36JW11-1477.51 %Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
Beeston Leila ARMOUSH19:06SW25-2977.49 %Charnwood AC
Southend James BURNS18:45VM45-4977.42 %Leigh on Sea Striders
Enniskillen Domhnall LYNAM18:00JM15-1777.31 %Enniskillen Running Club
Leeds Tim ASHELFORD19:05VM50-5477.29 %Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Aberystwyth Tom GARROD18:40VM45-4977.14 %Witney Road Runners
Bury St Edmunds Harry LAWRANCE22:04JM1077.11 %Unattached
Gunnersbury Mark TAYLOR20:17VM55-5977.07 %Unattached
Lanhydrock Mary ANSTEY33:54VW75-7977.04 %South West Veterans AC
Doncaster Keira SNIPE24:22JW1077.02 %Unattached
Finsbury Park John Patrick LYNCH20:39VM55-5977.00 %Mornington Chasers
South Shields Peter GREY20:20VM55-5976.89 %Alnwick Harriers
Worsley Woods George BATE (AND BONNIE)18:27VM45-4976.87 %Fell Ponies
Ashton Court Mike MCBETH19:41VM50-5476.80 %Southville Running Club
Bexley Rose BAKER21:50VW50-5476.79 %New Eltham Joggers
Antrim Barry MORRIS21:50VM65-6976.79 %City of Lisburn AC
Harrow Lodge Antonio PECORARO19:33VM50-5476.64 %Havering '90 Joggers
Derry City Catherine MORAN23:19VW55-5976.63 %Foyle Valley AC
Riddlesdown Alan O'CONNOR19:53VM50-5476.61 %Unattached
Kingston Claus WAGNER20:04VM55-5976.58 %Stragglers
Orpington Bob MINTING21:42VM60-6476.57 %Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
St Helens John LINGARD22:07VM65-6976.56 %St Helens Striders
Osterley Trevor MAGUIRE19:07VM45-4976.55 %Ranelagh Harriers
Mulbarton Catherine WRIGHT25:01VW60-6476.48 %Corby AC
Gorleston Andrew MANNING18:59VM45-4976.47 %Great Yarmouth Road Runners
Chichester Andrew HOLT19:18VM50-5476.42 %Garden City Runners
Hereford Jan EDWARDS24:42VW55-5976.38 %Wye Valley Runners
Druridge Bay Helen WAUGH19:49VW35-3976.37 %Unattached
Temple Newsam Wayne AYLESBURY19:19VM50-5476.36 %Unattached
Lloyd Krzysztof KLIDZIA19:10VM45-4976.35 %Striders of Croydon AC
Longrun Meadow Hannah TAUNTON19:23SW20-2476.35 %Taunton AC
Huntingdon Phil REDDEN21:23VM60-6476.31 %Riverside Runners
Hilly Fields Geoff MOYLE21:24VM60-6476.25 %Unattached
Southwark Victoria BUCK20:08VW40-4475.99 %Kent AC
Warrington Stephen WARD20:03VM50-5475.98 %Spectrum Striders RC
Queens Ben TROWELL19:34VM50-5475.98 %Unattached
Basingstoke Robert DICK19:55VM50-5475.90 %Unattached
Arrow Valley David MITCHELL19:08VM45-4975.87 %Evesham Vale Running Club
Newcastle Glen TAYLOR18:26VM40-4475.77 %Unattached
Woodley Simon HEATH17:02SM25-2975.73 %Reading AC
Tees Barrage Jo ADAMS19:33SW20-2475.70 %Richmond & Zetland Harriers
Netley Abbey Mike BELL21:23VM60-6475.68 %Stubbington Green Runners
Barrow Brenda BAGLEY24:57VW55-5975.62 %Walney Wind Cheetahs
Abingdon Alex JONES17:04SM20-2475.59 %Enfield & Haringey AC
MUSA Cookstown Michael REILLY17:56VM35-3975.56 %Shercock AC
Cranleigh Caroline WOOD22:28VW50-5475.52 %Arena 80 AC
Ecos Simon BOYLE19:23VM45-4975.49 %Unattached
Parke Garry SMART19:35VM50-5475.32 %Teignbridge Trotters
Peckham Rye Garry PARSONS18:58VM45-4975.31 %London FrontRunners
Harcourt Hill Rory Arthur JOHNSON17:08SM20-2475.29 %Oxford City AC
Shrewsbury Laurie DAVIS19:27VM45-4975.24 %Unattached
Chippenham Denise GRECH20:56VW40-4475.16 %Calne RC
Falkirk Gordon MCNEIL19:29VM45-4975.11 %Wee County Harriers
Peter Pan Peter TAYLOR22:58VM65-6975.11 %City of Hull AC
Whitstable Peter DONALDSON20:08VM50-5475.08 %Unattached
Corby Bill DAVISON20:18VM50-5475.04 %Wootton Road Runners
Exeter Riverside Lucianne ALBRECHT21:49VW45-4975.02 %Worthing Striders
Wallace Bernie TUBRIDY24:08VW55-5975.00 %Unattached
Pennington Flash Anthony TAYLOR18:12VM40-4475.00 %Unattached
Bangor Gerry COY20:30VM55-5974.96 %North Down AC
Wimpole Estate Julie MCGREAL27:05VW60-6474.83 %Royston Runners
Sunderland Alan KNEBEL18:58VM45-4974.78 %Sunderland Harriers & AC
York Stephen John LOSEBY19:17VM45-4974.68 %Easingwold RC
Banbury Paddy HAYNES18:05JM15-1774.65 %Adderbury Running Club
Llyn Llech Owain Caroline Joan JONES23:38VW50-5474.61 %Taf Running & Orienteering
Great Lines Clayton BARRETT17:48VM35-3974.53 %Larkfield AC
Pontefract Gemma WALKER21:08JW11-1474.37 %Goole Youth AC
Roundshaw Downs Annette HELLIWELL24:03VW55-5974.29 %Collingwood AC
Folkestone Kylara HASSALL20:02SW30-3474.04 %Folkestone Running Club
Dartford Thomas DENYER VICKERS20:05JM11-1474.02 %Unattached
Barking Liviu IONITA17:26SM20-2474.00 %Barking Road Runners
Conkers Andrew JEYES22:53VM65-6974.00 %Ivanhoe Runners
Cuerden Valley Richard HOWARTH18:27VM40-4473.98 %Horwich RMI Harriers
Newark Felicity Ann GARLAND28:15VW65-6973.98 %Redhill Road Runners
Waterworks Mark SMITH19:11VM45-4973.94 %Unattached
Tamar Lakes Colin COATES21:20VM55-5973.91 %Unattached
Canterbury Danny WIZARD21:20VM55-5973.91 %Unattached
Carrickfergus David TURTLE18:12VM35-3973.90 %Hi Elbow Triathlon Club
Gunpowder Lois BOWLES20:14VW35-3973.89 %Enfield & Haringey AC
Yeovil Montacute Lesley NESBITT27:27VW60-6473.83 %Yeovil Town RRC
Havant Andrew John JAMES22:08VM60-6473.72 %Liss RC
Eglinton Richard COOPER19:05VM40-4473.71 %Unattached
Ormeau Eva KISSENPFENNIG23:12JW1073.56 %Unattached
Reigate Priory Ryan HARRIS18:34VM40-4473.52 %Reigate Priory AC
Wythenshawe Mark J HUNTER21:29VM55-5973.39 %Altrincham and District AC
Perry Hall Paul SHACKLETON20:16VM50-5473.36 %Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Harrogate Adrian DIXON23:32VM65-6973.30 %Unattached
Clumber Park Benjamin HARRIS18:13VM35-3973.28 %Retford AC
Ally Pally Ed BODEN19:15VM40-4473.07 %Unattached
Citypark Ken SIMPSON20:42VM50-5473.03 %Unattached
Upton Court Lily ROLFE22:47JW11-1473.01 %Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC
Inverness Graham WHYTE21:15VM55-5972.94 %Highland Hill Runners
Sheringham Malcolm BALL29:35VM80-8472.85 %North Norfolk Beach Runners
Hampstead Heath Jon SLEEMAN20:35VM50-5472.79 %Unattached
Newent Bethan MOOR21:18JW15-1772.77 %Gloucester AAC
Winchester Christopher Mark CHAMBERS19:30VM45-4972.74 %Eastleigh RC
Eastleigh Paul KIRKPATRICK22:19VM60-6472.52 %Royal Navy AC
Concord Steven LOWNDES21:49VM55-5972.27 %Kimberworth Striders RC
Cross Flatts Michael HORSLEY21:06VM50-5472.20 %Unattached
Clair Robert HOODLESS20:38VM50-5472.05 %Mid Sussex Tri Club
Barnstaple Julian BALDREY20:09VM45-4972.04 %Unattached
Camperdown Gill HANLON26:59VW60-6471.90 %Dundee Road Runners AC
Darley Sam GLOSSOP21:17JM11-1471.89 %Unattached
Marple Tom BEDWELL21:46VM55-5971.82 %Manchester and District Orienteering Club
Ellesmere Port Imogen PUGHE24:27JW1071.78 %West Cheshire AC
Tring Alison Caroline HARDING24:34VW50-5471.78 %Tring RC
Bedfont Lakes Jason HARRIS19:33VM40-4471.44 %Woking AC
Wanstead Flats Richard LANGRON21:45VM55-5971.26 %Unattached
Forest of Dean David LOWTHIAN20:25VM45-4971.10 %Forest of Dean AC
Beckton Paul GAIMSTER19:13VM40-4471.03 %Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
Roundhay Julia DAVIES22:56VW45-4970.64 %Roundhay Runners
Portrush Robert WORKMAN22:55VM60-6470.62 %Springwell RC
Burnage Margaret TRICKEY29:41VW65-6970.41 %Sale Harriers Manchester
South Oxhey Roy REEDER20:48VM45-4970.35 %Stragglers
Harlow Brenda CLAYTON30:10VW65-6970.33 %Yac Yak Running Club
Melton Mowbray Ian MANSELL18:34SM30-3470.29 %Badgers
Tollcross Calum LITTLE21:17JM11-1469.85 %Cumbernauld AAC
Armagh Aoife LENNON22:52JW11-1469.83 %Unattached
Larne Paul HUTCHINSON19:27VM35-3969.67 %Unattached
Walthamstow William BENNET22:27VM55-5969.04 %Unattached
Wormwood Scrubs Andrea BROUGHTON24:36VW50-5468.16 %Thames Valley Harriers
Royal Tunbridge Wells Joseph HOLLAND19:34SM18-1968.14 %Unattached
Valley Tom FLEMING26:22JM1067.51 %Unattached
Grovelands Sal OZSAKIN21:35VM45-4967.26 %Unattached
Brentwood Harry SLOMAN20:56JM15-1765.45 %Orion Harriers