Temple Newsam junior parkrun # 177 - 15/07/2018

PosparkrunnerTimeAge CatAge GradeGender PosClubNoteTotal Runs
1Keira JONES08:27JW11-1468.44 %F1Valley Striders ACPB stays at 00:08:2259
2Reuben OWEN08:53JM11-1461.25 %M1PB stays at 00:08:3680
3Edward NABOZNY09:08JM1071.28 %M2PB stays at 00:08:5726
4Rosie THISTLEWOOD09:12JW1069.06 %F2Wakefield Harriers junior jetsPB stays at 00:08:5937
5William WILSON09:13JM1070.64 %M3New PB!32
6Joshua COCHRANE09:33JM1062.67 %M4New PB!74
7Lyle KERSHAW10:18JM1060.46 %M5First Timer!7
8Oliver HAYES10:26JM1062.40 %M6First Timer!38
9George LESNIC10:43JM1055.85 %M7PB stays at 00:10:365
10Arran HUTCHISON10:44JM11-1450.69 %M8PB stays at 00:10:1113
11James ROBERTS10:48JM11-1451.82 %M9PB stays at 00:10:0722
12Evie CARTER10:55JW1056.58 %F3PB stays at 00:10:437
13Rohan MASEK10:56JM1056.96 %M10New PB!3
14Kian WALSH11:04JM1065.36 %M11PB stays at 00:10:229
15Evie LEAF11:17JW1056.31 %F4Rothwell Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:11:019
16Nicholas ROBINS11:43JM1055.56 %M12Valley Striders ACPB stays at 00:10:4949
17Betsy HERN11:48JW1059.92 %F5New PB!3
18Jacob COCHRANE11:58JM1050.02 %M13New PB!62
19Rebecca STRICKLAND12:02JW1056.47 %F6New PB!7
20Ryan KLUZIAK12:12JM1047.35 %M14First Timer!1
21Joshua BARTON12:21JM1046.77 %M15First Timer!1
22Josephine ROBINS12:35JW1056.19 %F7New PB!28
23Lucy ANDREWS12:46JW11-1446.17 %F8PB stays at 00:11:47125
24Oscar Filip SCHIRRIPA12:50JM1053.31 %M16PB stays at 00:11:214
25Henry HALLWORTH12:53JM1061.45 %M17PB stays at 00:12:013
26Ruby DARLEY12:58JW1052.40 %F9PB stays at 00:11:5858
27Ailie MASEK12:59JW1050.51 %F10PB stays at 00:11:303
28Sophie HINTON13:11JW1046.85 %F11First Timer!10
29Benjamin HOLDSWORTH13:17JM1045.06 %M18PB stays at 00:11:218
30Noah SWOBODA13:19JM1054.31 %M19First Timer!5
31Henry MARSH13:29JM1053.64 %M20PB stays at 00:13:194
32Hope CASSIDY13:30JW1048.58 %F12First Timer!1
33Orlaith MARSH13:41JW1046.43 %F13New PB!2
34Emily STRICKLAND13:52JW1053.30 %F14New PB!8
35Brody ALLAN13:55JM1051.97 %M21PB stays at 00:13:2529
36Eva Mae WATSON14:00JW1050.50 %F15PB stays at 00:13:2512
37Daisy BEARDSLEY14:04JW1046.62 %F16PB stays at 00:11:559
38Evan CULLEN14:05JM1048.58 %M22PB stays at 00:12:3467
39Emily DEMPSTER14:07JW1048.13 %F17PB stays at 00:12:205
40Zak GALE14:18JM11-1438.05 %M23First Timer!1
41Luke GALE14:22JM1045.32 %M24First Timer!8
42Lois DARLEY14:24JW1042.89 %F18PB stays at 00:11:5663
43Isaac ABRAHAM14:31JM1039.79 %M25First Timer!1
44Alfred CLAYTON14:35JM1039.61 %M26PB stays at 00:11:348
45Isobel HUTCHISON14:38JW1042.21 %F19PB stays at 00:12:5413
46Olivia HICK14:59JW1045.35 %F20PB stays at 00:13:0558
47Annabelle FENTON15:15JW1048.46 %F21PB stays at 00:13:5511
48Lily STEPHENSON16:11JW1040.52 %F22First Timer!1
49Ana LESNIC16:26JW1041.35 %F23PB stays at 00:15:065
50Dylan SPENCER16:45JM1047.26 %M27PB stays at 00:15:374
51Chloe KILNER16:53JW1041.88 %F24First Timer!1
52Sienna FLEMING17:07JW1046.74 %F25PB stays at 00:15:433
53Lily PARKINSON17:31JW1042.19 %F26PB stays at 00:16:124
54Katy PARKINSON17:47JW1038.21 %F27PB stays at 00:16:193
55Archie NISBET18:00JM1038.01 %M28First Timer!1
56Unknown
57Amber HAYES18:28JW1040.02 %F28First Timer!28
58Noah GALE18:33JM1033.57 %M30First Timer!4
59Niamh READER18:42JW1035.07 %F29PB stays at 00:15:386
60William KILNER18:47JM1033.16 %M31First Timer!1
61Annabelle READER19:16JW1036.70 %F30PB stays at 00:18:085
62Max GROOBY19:53JM1034.41 %M32First Timer!1
63Abigayle HILL20:48JW1031.53 %F31First Timer!1
64Daisy ALLOTEY20:54JW1029.55 %F32First Timer!1
65Rory MASEK21:21JM1037.08 %M33First Timer!1
66Morgan SMITH-MANLEY21:29JW1037.24 %F33First Timer!1
67Unknown

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen:Elliot ANDREWS, Cath ANDREWS, Pete ANDREWS, Nicky BEST, Ella BROWN, Kate CRONSHAW, Mr Sam CUSSEN, Michael HIGGINS, Brian MCTAGGART, Annette MCTAGGART, Ella MOULE, Rachel OWEN, David John OWEN, Amy RUSSELL, Lucy RUSSELL, Jonathan RUSSELL, Graham SHOOTER, Debbie SMITH, Sarah WILSON

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that athlete's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.