The Meadows junior parkrun # 42 - 12/08/2018

PosparkrunnerTimeAge CatAge GradeGender PosClubNoteTotal Runs
1Leo CAMERON08:18JM11-1467.43 %M1West Lothian TriathlonFirst Timer!10
2Kieran GLASS08:25JM1068.63 %M2PB stays at 00:08:0824
3Archie CRUICKSHANK09:00JM1069.20 %M3PB stays at 00:08:3110
4Sophie MCGILLIVRAY09:06JW11-1464.77 %F1Harmeny ACPB stays at 00:08:1529
5Charlotte DUFFIN09:08JW11-1465.96 %F2PB stays at 00:08:339
6Ben PATERSON09:15JM1067.33 %M4PB stays at 00:08:4123
7Andrew LEIGHTON09:21JM1066.61 %M5PB stays at 00:09:0210
8Ben CRUICKSHANK09:25JM1066.13 %M6New PB!5
9Gregor WALLACE09:49JM1060.97 %M7PB stays at 00:09:4438
10Charlie COCKBAIN09:51JM1060.76 %M8PB stays at 00:09:0615
11Frankie VERE09:57JM1062.59 %M9New PB!4
12Freddie STEVENSON10:01JM1065.00 %M10PB stays at 00:09:578
13Sophie TURNBULL10:02JW11-1460.05 %F3PB stays at 00:09:478
14Daniel STONE10:03JM1061.97 %M11First Timer!13
15Serena LEES10:15JW1068.98 %F4New PB!20
16Finlay DUFFIN10:33JM1059.03 %M12PB stays at 00:09:489
17Jack-James HAMILTON10:38JM1061.23 %M13PB stays at 00:10:202
18Chloe BOWYER10:39JW11-1453.42 %F5First Timer!1
19Bryce WALLACE10:41JM1060.94 %M14PB stays at 00:10:1923
20George GAULD10:44JM1055.76 %M15PB stays at 00:10:3639
21Kyle CAMPBELL10:48JM11-1450.38 %M16PB stays at 00:08:126
22Oisin O'KANE10:49JM1060.19 %M17New PB!7
23Luke NOBLE10:53JM1057.22 %M18New PB!4
24Daniel BOYNE10:54JM1053.00 %M19West Lothian TriathlonFirst Timer!27
25Hugh ROSS10:58JM1065.95 %M20First Timer!19
26Flynn MCCOMB11:02JM1054.25 %M21PB stays at 00:10:446
27Ella HARDY11:07JW1061.12 %F6PB stays at 00:10:3311
28Emily MCGILLIVRAY11:10JW1055.31 %F7PB stays at 00:10:3727
29Emily WADDELL11:16JW1058.20 %F8First Timer!1
30Unknown
31Alexandra WATERSTON-LAW11:18JW1056.22 %F9Harmeny ACPB stays at 00:10:1517
32Innes STEWART11:18JM1055.11 %M23PB stays at 00:11:174
33Polly VERE11:20JW1054.50 %F10New PB!4
34Anna MCGILLIVRAY11:20JW1056.06 %F11PB stays at 00:10:3830
35Laila GAULD11:21JW1062.29 %F12PB stays at 00:11:1135
36Eilidh CAIRNS11:40JW1054.46 %F13PB stays at 00:10:0112
37Nadia PRESTON11:41JW1058.16 %F14PB stays at 00:10:4928
38Hanna MYANT11:57JW1059.16 %F15PB stays at 00:10:3838
39Jack COCKBAIN12:03JM1056.78 %M24New PB!12
40Unknown
41Woody VERE12:12JM1051.05 %M26New PB!3
42David WAN12:16JM1050.77 %M27PB stays at 00:10:4515
43Jacob CLEMENTS12:17JM1053.00 %M28New PB!3
44Rowan MCCOMB12:23JM1055.25 %M29PB stays at 00:11:085
45Dhanesh RAHEJA12:25JM1055.10 %M30PB stays at 00:12:0913
46Ivy LOUDON12:42JW1053.50 %F16First Timer!1
47Hannako STEVENSON12:45JW1049.83 %F17First Timer!1
48Emily REID12:47JW1051.30 %F18PB stays at 00:09:4613
49Finlay JERMAN12:56JM1055.92 %M31PB stays at 00:12:2624
50Tess RAJENDRAN13:02JW1050.31 %F19PB stays at 00:10:5334
51James RAJENDRAN13:09JM1055.00 %M32New PB!22
52Ethan BOWYER13:43JM1045.40 %M33First Timer!1
53Phoebe HAMILTON14:33JW1050.80 %F20PB stays at 00:13:522
54Poppy STEVENSON14:34JW1050.74 %F21PB stays at 00:12:366
55Sanjay RAHEJA14:35JM1054.29 %M34PB stays at 00:14:2914
56Evie BOWYER14:38JW11-1441.17 %F22First Timer!1
57Hannah LEES14:43JW11-1440.94 %F23PB stays at 00:14:032
58Saoirse MICHAELSON14:59JW1049.33 %F24First Timer!1
59Adam TURNBULL15:04JM1038.34 %M35PB stays at 00:11:547
60Ianthe BLEAKLEY15:12JW1048.62 %F25Edinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubPB stays at 00:14:2212
61Lochlan CARGILL15:52JM1049.89 %M36PB stays at 00:15:217
62Cian REYNOLDS15:55JM1049.74 %M37New PB!2
63Rhian HANSON16:05JW1038.41 %F26First Timer!1
64Unknown
65Lilah JAMES16:22JW1045.16 %F27New PB!2
66Nuala CAIRNS16:23JW1041.47 %F28PB stays at 00:12:3112
67Unknown
68Alex WADDELL16:41JM1047.45 %M40First Timer!1
69Adam PRESTON16:49JM1047.08 %M41PB stays at 00:15:3915
70Abi CAMPBELL20:36JW1034.32 %F29PB stays at 00:12:5110
71Emily YATES20:42JW1031.68 %F30PB stays at 00:17:1621

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen:Chris COLEMAN, David John LAW, Kirstin LEIGHTON, Jason MCGILLIVRAY, Kathy MCKEAN, Ross MCKEAN, Susan MORRISON, Katherine MYANT, Rachel STEWART, John Richard UNDERHILL, Gerry YATES

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that athlete's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.