Torridge junior parkrun # 146 - 24/09/2017

PosparkrunnerTimeAge CatAge GradeGender PosClubNoteTotal Runs
1Zach ERNEST08:00JM11-1469.95 %M1PB stays at 00:07:59133
2Josh ERNEST08:05JM1077.04 %M2New PB!133
3Ollie CURRY08:15JM1072.55 %M3PB stays at 00:07:5517
4Billy GARD08:48JM1065.64 %M4PB stays at 00:08:2139
5Alice HUNKIN08:58JW1068.89 %F1PB stays at 00:08:3698
6Evan BROMHEAD09:22JM1066.49 %M5PB stays at 00:09:07105
7William LEE09:27JM1063.34 %M6North Devon ACPB stays at 00:08:4856
8Max MOORE09:36JM1060.17 %M7First Timer!1
9Alec GRAY09:38JM1064.65 %M8PB stays at 00:09:2922
10Ollie MATHIAS09:40JM1064.42 %M9PB stays at 00:09:2512
11Isabella BETTS09:41JW1065.61 %F2PB stays at 00:09:3413
12Sophie ROGERS09:45JW1067.26 %F3PB stays at 00:09:3050
13Alexander RICHARDS09:48JM1058.94 %M10New PB!3
14Ayla PIPER09:54JW1062.39 %F4New PB!9
15Finley CLOAK09:58JM1060.05 %M11PB stays at 00:09:3421
16Ethan ANGELL10:03JM11-1454.14 %M12PB stays at 00:09:1428
17Heidi SMITH10:04JW1061.36 %F5New PB!5
18Henry TAPP10:08JM1061.46 %M13PB stays at 00:09:5127
19Heidi HUNKIN10:09JW1064.61 %F6PB stays at 00:09:3199
20Stanley LANGMEAD10:10JM1064.04 %M14New PB!3
21William ROGERS10:15JM1066.75 %M15PB stays at 00:10:1151
22Robert BOWANI10:23JM1055.63 %M16PB stays at 00:09:5537
23Lincoln KEET10:27JM1059.59 %M17First Timer!1
24Thomas BEACHAM10:28JM1055.19 %M18New PB!3
25Freddie BEACHAM10:32JM1064.95 %M19New PB!4
26Leah HERBERT10:46JW1060.91 %F7New PB!14
27Tom MATHIAS10:57JM1066.05 %M20PB stays at 00:10:2612
28William BOWANI11:01JM1059.10 %M21PB stays at 00:10:4058
29Daniel STANNARD11:04JM1056.27 %M22PB stays at 00:10:1331
30Kaitlyn BLIGHT11:10JW1063.31 %F8PB stays at 00:10:3895
31Bradley SMART11:17JM11-1447.03 %M23PB stays at 00:09:41105
32Lorenzo ROGERS11:19JM1055.03 %M24New PB!2
33Morgan DYER11:20JM1052.81 %M25PB stays at 00:09:5717
34Chloe WALKER11:21JW1062.29 %F9PB stays at 00:10:1550
35Esme SMITH11:25JW1057.44 %F10New PB!4
36Jake GRAY11:29JM1052.12 %M26PB stays at 00:10:1219
37Graciella SILLENCE-DREYER11:35JW1056.61 %F11PB stays at 00:11:2510
38Dan ARNOLD11:36JM11-1445.75 %M27PB stays at 00:10:506
39Lacey CURRY11:38JW1058.41 %F12PB stays at 00:11:3714
40Lucas RAILSTON11:39JM1055.88 %M28North Devon TriathletesNew PB!8
41Jasmine TAPP11:46JW1052.49 %F13North Devon ACPB stays at 00:11:1327
42Flynn DYER11:49JM1050.65 %M29PB stays at 00:10:0115
43Henry CHAPPELL11:51JM1054.94 %M30PB stays at 00:11:083
44Livia ANGELL11:52JW1052.05 %F14PB stays at 00:11:2321
45Gracie LANGMEAD12:03JW1056.39 %F15PB stays at 00:11:123
46Daniel RICHARDS12:09JM1051.26 %M31PB stays at 00:11:4821
47Isla SMITH12:11JW1060.66 %F16New PB!16
48Lucie HAYDON12:12JW1050.63 %F17First Timer!1
49Harvey JONES12:15JM1059.04 %M32PB stays at 00:10:5414
50Isla COVINGTON12:21JW1055.02 %F18PB stays at 00:11:135
51Lucy HUNKIN12:25JW1056.94 %F19PB stays at 00:11:1892
52Joshua SMART12:34JM11-1442.23 %M33PB stays at 00:09:52101
53Matthew THOMAS12:37JM1057.33 %M34New PB!9
54Harry ISAAC12:43JM1056.88 %M35PB stays at 00:12:204
55Kaleb PULLEN12:58JM1052.76 %M36PB stays at 00:12:1413
56Evan ROBERTS12:59JM1050.14 %M37PB stays at 00:10:3148
57Kienna-Ellyce VANDERLEELIE-WEBBER13:03JW1052.07 %F20PB stays at 00:12:0224
58Connor VANSTONE13:04JM1055.35 %M38New PB!7
59Olivia MOORE13:05JW11-1446.05 %F21First Timer!1
60Samuel DIXON13:07JM1055.14 %M39New PB!25
61Callum ARNOLD13:14JM1043.65 %M40PB stays at 00:12:336
62Albert CHILES13:15JM1054.59 %M41First Timer!1
63Isla LUCKETT13:16JW1047.89 %F22First Timer!1
64Daisy COLE13:17JW1046.50 %F23PB stays at 00:12:0844
65Blake CRACKNELL13:18JM1051.44 %M42New PB!2
66Jacob ARNOLD13:19JM1054.31 %M43New PB!6
67Imogen BABB13:20JW1055.43 %F24PB stays at 00:12:2147
68William MOORE13:21JM1051.25 %M44First Timer!1
69Rocky GRIGG13:33JM1045.96 %M45PB stays at 00:12:556
70Seren OADES13:33JW1048.40 %F25PB stays at 00:12:3111
71Lucy THOMAS13:34JW1050.08 %F26PB stays at 00:13:178
72Florrie GRIGG13:34JW1052.11 %F27New PB!5
73Sydney DYER13:37JW1051.92 %F28PB stays at 00:12:5216
74Dylan STEINBERG13:50JM1052.28 %M46PB stays at 00:13:2211
75Raeni ROGERS14:09JW11-1442.58 %F29New PB!2
76Alfie LESTER14:10JM1055.88 %M47PB stays at 00:12:347
77Olivia ALEXANDER14:11JW1052.11 %F30PB stays at 00:12:3412
78Madeline ATKINSON14:30JW1050.97 %F31PB stays at 00:12:3525
79Henry DYER14:38JM1054.10 %M48New PB!10
80Jaidan PASSMORE14:54JM1041.80 %M49First Timer!1
81Kerenza ROBERTS14:57JW1045.45 %F32PB stays at 00:12:4874
82April WILLIAMS14:57JW1042.50 %F33PB stays at 00:11:2316
83Albert SLEE15:11JM1047.64 %M50PB stays at 00:12:1817
84Zach LUCKETT15:17JM1047.32 %M51First Timer!1
85Oscar CHAPPELL15:19JM1051.69 %M52First Timer!1
86Lola MULLAN15:33JW1045.47 %F34PB stays at 00:11:2518
87Marley WILLIAMS15:48JM1041.20 %M53PB stays at 00:11:2415
88Alice REEBY15:50JW1046.68 %F35PB stays at 00:15:1813
89Charlotte WILSON15:51JW1042.87 %F36New PB!2
90Jessica DIXON17:07JW1041.30 %F37PB stays at 00:11:1036
91Thomas LESTER17:08JM1039.93 %M54PB stays at 00:13:2711
92Owen ENGLAND20:33JM1038.52 %M55First Timer!1
93George HENDERSON29:25JM1026.91 %M56First Timer!1

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen:Kate ALEXANDER, Damien BABB, Philip BEALE, Helen BROMHEAD, Lloyd BROMHEAD, Davina BROWN, Gaston DEZART, Zach ERNEST, Sharon ERNEST, Josh ERNEST, Rachel FREER, Tracey GILLAN, Heidi HUNKIN, Lucy HUNKIN, Elizabeth HUNKIN, Alice HUNKIN, Sue JOHNS, Katy LEE, Anna MATHIAS, Nick OKE, Thomasine OKE, Genevieve OKE, Liz OKE, Claudia OKE, Louisa ROBERTS, June SMART, Ian SMART, Bradley SMART, Joshua SMART, Kathryn SMITH, Crystal STEINBERG, Andy TAPP, Sally TAPP, Mia WILLIAMS, Daniel WILLIAMS

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that athlete's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.