Town Moor junior parkrun # 62 - 25/06/2017

PosparkrunnerTimeAge CatAge GradeGender PosClubNoteTotal Runs
1Theo BARRON07:34JM11-1471.91 %M1Low Fell RCPB stays at 00:07:136
2Alex LIENARD08:05JM1077.04 %M2PB stays at 00:07:3550
3Finlay WALLACE08:26JM1068.50 %M3PB stays at 00:08:089
4Benjamin MCCLEAN08:44JM1068.53 %M4PB stays at 00:08:3313
5Imogen Nicole BUNGAY08:53JW11-1467.82 %F1Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:08:2925
6Rebecca HARRISON09:05JW1068.00 %F2South Shields Harriers and ACPB stays at 00:08:3820
7Keiron WILKINSON09:17JM11-1457.17 %M5Tyne Bridge HarriersFirst Timer!1
8Dominic COLBECK09:20JM1064.13 %M6PB stays at 00:08:4421
9Jacob COLBECK09:23JM11-1459.64 %M7PB stays at 00:08:5522
10Iona JOHNSTONE09:25JW1067.47 %F3Gateshead Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:08:4638
11Dan HIERONS09:27JM1063.34 %M8PB stays at 00:08:4824
12Evie HUTCHINSON09:32JW11-1463.20 %F4PB stays at 00:09:149
13Luke PAGE09:33JM1065.21 %M9PB stays at 00:09:0335
14Finlay PICKARD09:34JM1062.56 %M10PB stays at 00:09:0212
15Annie HUTCHINSON09:50JW1064.61 %F5PB stays at 00:09:258
16Duncan RUTHERFORD09:56JM1065.54 %M11PB stays at 00:09:004
17Prateek NAIR10:02JM11-1454.23 %M12PB stays at 00:09:0422
18Fergus WALLACE10:03JM1061.97 %M13PB stays at 00:09:376
19George FORREST10:03JM11-1455.68 %M14New PB!2
20George MCCONNELL10:10JM1058.87 %M15PB stays at 00:08:4111
21Tom MCCANN10:12JM1067.07 %M16PB stays at 00:10:1211
22Anna FITZPATRICK10:13JW1069.20 %F6PB stays at 00:10:066
23Connor MILLS10:17JM1070.33 %M17New PB!5
24Sydney Lauren BUNGAY10:22JW1061.29 %F7Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:09:3928
25Evan LEWINS10:22JM1055.72 %M18PB stays at 00:10:1112
26Oliver ASHLEY10:23JM1062.70 %M19PB stays at 00:09:3917
27Frances ELLIOTT10:29JW1062.55 %F8PB stays at 00:09:1816
28Milo HICKLETON10:30JM1062.00 %M20PB stays at 00:09:3548
29Connor PICKARD10:31JM1065.05 %M21PB stays at 00:09:4512
30Alistair CRANSTON10:42JM1060.84 %M22PB stays at 00:10:1617
31Oliver PALACIN10:42JM11-1452.30 %M23PB stays at 00:10:039
32Evie WILKINSON10:43JW1057.64 %F9Heaton Harriers & ACNew PB!2
33Ben ANDERSON11:04JM1056.27 %M24First Timer!1
34Ryan EDNEY11:09JM1055.85 %M25Heaton Harriers & ACNew PB!6
35Max HICKLETON11:12JM1058.13 %M26PB stays at 00:10:1451
36James WALKER11:13JM1051.50 %M27PB stays at 00:08:239
37Thomas SKAIFE11:22JM1050.82 %M28PB stays at 00:09:4717
38Zara BUNGAY11:24JW1062.02 %F10Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:10:3226
39Daisy Ray BOWLES11:32JW1058.91 %F11PB stays at 00:10:2641
40Kate STEVENS11:33JW1056.78 %F12PB stays at 00:11:0817
41George WEARE11:35JM1051.67 %M29Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:10:1245
42Henry PICKETT11:38JM1055.96 %M30Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:10:0732
43Will CLINKARD11:44JM1049.23 %M31PB stays at 00:10:5310
44William HALL11:46JM1058.14 %M32New PB!18
45James MCCLEAN11:47JM1058.06 %M33PB stays at 00:10:5714
46Jake PARKER11:49JM1052.70 %M34Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:10:1885
47Jessie WARD11:55JW11-1450.56 %F13Gosforth Schools' TrustPB stays at 00:10:2311
48Ruby RUSSELL11:58JW1053.09 %F14PB stays at 00:11:154
49Chloe KIERNAN11:59JW1056.70 %F15PB stays at 00:11:367
50Aiden MCKITTERICK12:02JM1056.85 %M35PB stays at 00:11:2114
51William GRANT12:03JM1051.68 %M36PB stays at 00:10:0712
52Tom HOUGHTON12:05JM1059.86 %M37PB stays at 00:11:2515
53Ava KIERNAN12:07JW1054.12 %F16PB stays at 00:11:017
54Summer Rose FORSTER12:10JW1055.85 %F17North East Marathon ClubPB stays at 00:11:1922
55Olivia HOUGHTON12:13JW1053.68 %F18PB stays at 00:11:1018
56Esme HOWMANS12:17JW1065.13 %F19PB stays at 00:12:0112
57Isaac PICKETT12:19JM1046.90 %M38Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:10:4026
58Magda BEST12:19JW1051.58 %F20PB stays at 00:11:387
59Harry CLINKARD12:29JM1049.89 %M39PB stays at 00:11:3511
60Duncan WATERSTON12:32JM11-1443.41 %M40Ouseburn Learning TrustPB stays at 00:11:2640
61Adam WEARE12:33JM1051.88 %M41Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:11:2242
62Johnny EDWARDS12:34JM1051.81 %M42First Timer!1
63Henry WILKINSON12:35JM1049.49 %M43Heaton Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:12:322
64Anna PALACIN12:35JW1052.11 %F21PB stays at 00:11:299
65Findlay SHAW12:36JM1045.85 %M44Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:11:1623
66Varun GUDIPATI12:39JM1049.23 %M45PB stays at 00:11:1316
67Alexander WHITTLE12:42JM1047.13 %M46PB stays at 00:10:385
68William YOUNG12:43JM1048.97 %M47PB stays at 00:11:383
69Charlie JEFFERS12:49JM1046.70 %M48PB stays at 00:10:219
70Yannick HANIFFA12:52JM1061.53 %M49PB stays at 00:12:1219
71Peter FISHER12:58JM1052.76 %M50PB stays at 00:11:2119
72Harvey TSE13:01JM1052.56 %M51PB stays at 00:11:2241
73Rufus EDWARDS13:02JM1052.49 %M52New PB!3
74Isaac LEWIS13:05JM1049.76 %M53First Timer!1
75Unknown
76Maia LEWIS13:10JW1048.25 %F22First Timer!1
77Phoebe ALLISON13:14JW1051.35 %F23PB stays at 00:12:0020
78Isobel BULMER13:27JW1050.52 %F24Tyne Bridge HarriersFirst Timer!1
79Charlie MILLOY13:35JM1047.93 %M55PB stays at 00:13:243
80Jamie CARLAW13:41JM1042.22 %M56PB stays at 00:13:144
81Leila BURDEN13:45JW1049.42 %F25PB stays at 00:11:1633
82Tallulah DE GIORGI13:46JW1049.36 %F26PB stays at 00:13:023
83Alice NEALE13:48JW1049.24 %F27PB stays at 00:13:0211
84Charlotte GRANT13:51JW1044.60 %F28PB stays at 00:13:1411
85Billy GREY13:52JM1046.95 %M57PB stays at 00:11:5659
86Catherine LEWIS14:08JW1048.08 %F29First Timer!1
87Neha GUDIPATI14:13JW11-1441.46 %F30PB stays at 00:13:0315
88Beatrice MCCONNELL14:17JW1051.74 %F31PB stays at 00:13:388
89Conor WATERSTON14:20JM1040.30 %M58Ouseburn Learning TrustPB stays at 00:10:5740
90Zoe HOUSTON14:21JW1047.35 %F32First Timer!1
91Unknown
92Jessica WHITTLE14:32JW1048.65 %F33PB stays at 00:14:025
93Harrison SUTCLIFFE14:34JM1049.65 %M60PB stays at 00:11:4825
94Isla HALL14:36JW1043.52 %F34PB stays at 00:13:2611
95Zoe BASTIEN-GULLICK14:37JW1044.86 %F35PB stays at 00:13:582
96Leo BASTIEN-GULLICK14:41JM1046.59 %M61PB stays at 00:13:582
97Unknown
98Joshua CORRY14:47JM1048.92 %M63First Timer!1
99Conor KIERNAN14:58JM1048.33 %M64PB stays at 00:14:107
100Kirsty HALL15:07JW1040.86 %F36PB stays at 00:14:0312
101Lucy WOOD15:09JW1044.85 %F37First Timer!1
102Nathan HOWARD15:13JM1047.53 %M65PB stays at 00:12:5513
103Henry THOMAS15:19JM1044.67 %M66PB stays at 00:13:4529
104Cameron NEWMAN15:22JM1051.52 %M67First Timer!1
105Sebastian MEAD15:49JM1043.26 %M68PB stays at 00:13:4629
106Allexa MARTIN15:52JW1046.58 %F38First Timer!1
107Audrey MILLOY16:02JW1046.10 %F39PB stays at 00:13:583
108Lottie HALL16:10JW1049.48 %F40First Timer!1
109Coco HALL18:06JW1044.20 %F41New PB!8
110Struan SHAW22:45JM1027.37 %M69Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:11:4216

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen:Andy BURDEN, Louisa CLARKE, David James DANIELS, William DONALDSON, Ben FORSTER, James GREY, Billy GREY, Muzlifah HANIFFA, Kora HOWORTH, Kirsten HOWORTH, Helen JOHNSTONE, David JOHNSTONE, Alice KEOWN, Dave KINGHORN, Hannah LEE, Andrew LIANG, Prateek NAIR, Vanessa NAIR, Jake PARKER, Josh PARKER, Lorna PEARSON, Neil RUTHERFORD, Tom RUTHERFORD, Struan SHAW, Edith SHAW, Zoe SHAW, Findlay SHAW, Carole TURNER, Ross WATERSTON, Ray WILKEY, Claire WYNARCZYK, Alison WYNARCZYK

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that athlete's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.