Town Moor junior parkrun # 68 - 06/08/2017

PosparkrunnerTimeAge CatAge GradeGender PosClubNoteTotal Runs
1Kieron MUTCH06:49JM11-1477.85 %M1Gosforth Harriers & ACNew PB!4
2Finlay DORMAN07:46JM11-1468.33 %M2Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:07:1110
3Chantelle WAGGOTT08:14JW11-1469.10 %F1First Timer!1
4Anna DORMAN08:19JW11-1472.44 %F2Tyne Bridge HarriersNew PB!20
5Will SIMMONDS08:29JM1073.41 %M3Tyne Bridge HarriersNew PB!28
6Luke PAGE08:57JM1069.58 %M4Blaydon Harriers and ACNew PB!40
7Dan HIERONS08:59JM1066.63 %M5PB stays at 00:08:4829
8Oliver SIMPSON09:01JM1069.07 %M6New PB!23
9Duncan RUTHERFORD09:15JM1067.33 %M7PB stays at 00:09:009
10Nicholas BOMKEN09:16JM1067.21 %M8New PB!4
11Iona JOHNSTONE09:25JW1065.59 %F3Gateshead Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:08:4640
12Matthew IRVING09:29JM11-1457.37 %M9PB stays at 00:09:283
13Oliver ASHLEY09:40JM1067.35 %M10PB stays at 00:09:3920
14Josephine MALLEN09:42JW1065.50 %F4PB stays at 00:09:2115
15Sam PETERS09:46JM1063.76 %M11New PB!2
16Olivia TARR09:50JW1062.82 %F5Bristol and West ACFirst Timer!54
17Lewis MITCHELL09:54JM1065.76 %M12New PB!7
18Abdullah DJABALI09:56JM1060.26 %M13PB stays at 00:08:5021
19Samuel LEE10:00JM1065.10 %M14New PB!10
20Jake MCGUIRE10:01JM11-1454.32 %M15PB stays at 00:10:0145
21Raphael LAVENDER10:20JM1069.99 %M16New PB!2
22Anya FAIRLEY10:31JW1060.41 %F6Gosforth Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:10:2912
23Imogen MCCLELLAND10:32JW1060.32 %F7New PB!5
24Euan MCCLURE10:41JM11-1450.93 %M17New PB!3
25Christopher BOWMAN10:42JM1055.94 %M18PB stays at 00:09:2817
26William GRANT10:45JM1057.93 %M19PB stays at 00:10:0717
27Ayrton MORRIS10:46JM1063.54 %M20New PB!35
28Summer Rose FORSTER10:46JW1060.91 %F8North East Marathon ClubNew PB!23
29Oliver RAJAN10:49JM1055.33 %M21PB stays at 00:10:227
30Iggy PATERSON10:54JM1054.91 %M22First Timer!1
31Shay O'GARA10:58JM1059.36 %M23Wallsend Harriers & ACFirst Timer!4
32Zachary HENDERSON10:59JM1056.70 %M24PB stays at 00:10:505
33Samuel ATKINSON11:06JM1056.11 %M25South Shields Harriers and ACPB stays at 00:11:0617
34George WEARE11:11JM1053.52 %M26Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:10:1249
35Esme SCURR11:14JW1056.56 %F9PB stays at 00:10:2841
36William DENNIS11:17JM1051.19 %M27First Timer!1
37Nile CRAMMOND11:20JM1060.37 %M28New PB!5
38Alfie MCATHEY-BRANSKEY11:31JM1059.41 %M29Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:09:5435
39Harvey TSE11:32JM1059.32 %M30PB stays at 00:11:2246
40Alastair MCCLURE11:35JM1049.87 %M31First Timer!1
41Abigail FRASER11:36JW1054.77 %F10PB stays at 00:11:0413
42Lily KENYON11:42JW1060.43 %F11First Timer!2
43Calleigh MCCULLOCH11:45JW1054.07 %F12PB stays at 00:11:212
44Adam WEARE11:46JM1052.93 %M32Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:11:2246
45Toby PETERS11:47JM1058.06 %M33New PB!2
46Albie HANKINSON11:50JM1057.82 %M34New PB!8
47Henry THOMAS11:57JM1057.25 %M35New PB!33
48Megan OFFICE11:59JW1053.02 %F13New PB!2
49Isabel MCCLELLAND12:01JW11-1450.14 %F14PB stays at 00:11:304
50Freddie MCATHEY-BRANSKEY12:07JM1059.69 %M36Gosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)PB stays at 00:10:3531
51Olivia MUTCH12:13JW1055.62 %F15PB stays at 00:12:057
52Francesco HILL12:15JM1055.85 %M37PB stays at 00:10:0720
53Harrison SUTCLIFFE12:22JM1055.32 %M38PB stays at 00:11:4830
54Hannah SWINHOE12:23JW1049.88 %F16New PB!3
55Matthew HARRISON12:28JM1058.02 %M39PB stays at 00:11:5713
56Molly SWINHOE12:31JW1054.28 %F17PB stays at 00:11:314
57Aiden MCKITTERICK12:32JM1051.94 %M40PB stays at 00:11:2115
58Chloe DAS12:41JW1055.74 %F18PB stays at 00:11:474
59Caitlin DENNIS12:44JW1051.50 %F19First Timer!1
60Kayleigh SIMPSON12:56JW1049.12 %F20New PB!8
61Stanley PATERSON12:59JM1050.14 %M41First Timer!1
62Anaya DAS13:05JW1061.15 %F21PB stays at 00:12:095
63Joseph SPANNER13:10JM1054.93 %M42PB stays at 00:12:3930
64Chloe FRASER13:13JW1048.07 %F22PB stays at 00:11:1713
65Jenson MORRIS13:18JM1059.52 %M43PB stays at 00:12:3721
66Charlotte GRANT13:20JW1046.33 %F23PB stays at 00:12:0916
67Isla HALL13:22JW1047.53 %F24New PB!14
68Oliver HAWKES13:25JM1053.91 %M44New PB!4
69Kirsty HALL13:26JW1045.98 %F25New PB!15
70Alex ANING13:29JM1053.64 %M45PB stays at 00:12:292
71William MCKENNA13:33JM1048.05 %M46First Timer!14
72Yousef SOFATI13:43JM11-1440.80 %M47New PB!2
73Sebastian MEAD13:45JM1049.76 %M48New PB!32
74Kallen O'NEIL14:05JM1051.36 %M49PB stays at 00:13:4920
75George SCURR14:06JM1048.52 %M50PB stays at 00:11:4829
76Lila BEGG14:10JW1049.91 %F26First Timer!1
77Jack MALLEN14:21JM1050.40 %M51PB stays at 00:12:0112
78Sam DRYDEN14:21JM1055.17 %M52New PB!2
79Daphne KETCHIN14:32JW1050.85 %F27Wheathampstead WarriorsNew PB!7
80Alex BOMKEN14:41JM1046.59 %M53PB stays at 00:13:293
81Naomi RAJAN15:00JW1047.13 %F28New PB!5
82Phoebe ALLISON15:02JW1045.20 %F29PB stays at 00:12:0024
83Dylan NEWTON15:10JM1039.46 %M54PB stays at 00:14:068
84Joshua CORRY15:10JM1047.69 %M55PB stays at 00:14:472
85Noah MUIRHEAD15:16JM1051.86 %M56First Timer!1
86Megan NEWTON15:17JW1046.26 %F30PB stays at 00:14:448
87Henry Thomas MARSHALL15:27JM1044.28 %M57New PB!5
88Yasmin SOFATI15:28JW1042.40 %F31New PB!2
89Adam Le-Tian LOW15:29JM1046.71 %M58Ouseburn Learning TrustPB stays at 00:15:236
90Fatimah-Zahra DJABALI15:40JW1047.18 %F32New PB!13
91Unknown
92Thomas SMITH15:53JM1049.84 %M60PB stays at 00:14:2816
93Allexa MARTIN16:02JW1044.10 %F33PB stays at 00:15:298
94Unknown
95Ethan QUIRK16:32JM1043.75 %M62First Timer!1
96Phoebe PEARSON16:43JW1042.29 %F34First Timer!1
97Freddie JONES16:48JM1047.12 %M63First Timer!1
98Samiah SOFATI16:52JW1047.43 %F35New PB!2
99Aryan SINGH17:16JM1039.62 %M64New PB!4
100Arthur James MARSHALL17:59JM1044.02 %M65PB stays at 00:15:274
101Eddy Le-Xun LOW19:19JM1040.98 %M66Ouseburn Learning TrustPB stays at 00:18:194
102Megan ALLISON20:10JW1039.67 %F36PB stays at 00:16:207
103Coco HALL22:56JW1034.88 %F37PB stays at 00:18:0613

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen:Matthew BOWMAN, David James DANIELS, Heather DORMAN, Ben FORSTER, Charles HIERONS, Nick HILTON, Kirsten HOWORTH, Helen JOHNSTONE, David JOHNSTONE, Dave KINGHORN, Hannah LEE, Marie MCATHEY, Daniel MELLING, Helen MYERS-HILTON, Paul O'NEIL, Lorna PEARSON, Sarah SAUNDERS, Stephen SMITH, Isobel SUTHERLAND, Hannah SWINHOE, Molly SWINHOE, Carole TURNER, Ross WATERSTON, Tony WATERSTON, Adam WEARE, Rupert WEARE, George WEARE, Jack WHITELAW, Claire Marie WHITELAW, Ray WILKEY

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that athlete's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.