Basingstoke parkrun future volunteer roster

Here is the volunteer roster for the next few weeks. If you'd like to take a particular spot, simply email basingstokehelpers@parkrun.com. To find out more, visit the volunteer page. Details about what particular roles do on the day can be found by clicking on the role name below, or visiting the volunteering section of the parkrun support site.

Future roster

 7 December 201914 December 201921 December 201925 December 201928 December 20191 January 20204 January 202011 January 2020
Run DirectorLisa HEDDERLYNaomi HOLBOROUGHMark NORRISAvi GOVINDMatt PILLINGERGrant HODGSONPeter CHIVERTONDavid PICTON
Funnel ManagerLuke ONSLOW
Funnel Manager
TimekeeperIrene SEARLERobin HOPE
TimekeeperBarbara WEST
Barcode ScanningKatie TURNERBen HASTINGSLisa HEDDERLYLisa HEDDERLYLisa HEDDERLYLisa HEDDERLY
Barcode ScanningAmelia TURNERLisa HEDDERLY
Barcode ScanningIan THOMPSON
Barcode ScanningJane LOWE
Barcode ScanningCraig GILBERT
Number Checker
Finish TokensBrian WORTHBrian WORTH
Finish Token SupportJamie VAN GRAMBERG
PhotographerDuncan ROUNDING
First Timers BriefingFrankie WELLINGSRob LUCASRob LUCASJames BATE
Volunteer Co-ordinatorMark NORRISAvi GOVINDFrankie WELLINGSFrankie WELLINGSGrant HODGSONMichal BURSAKCaroline PARTNER
Equipment Storage and DeliveryCaroline PARTNERCaroline PARTNERCaroline PARTNERCaroline PARTNERCaroline PARTNERCaroline PARTNERCaroline PARTNER
Equipment Storage and DeliveryGrant HODGSONGrant HODGSONGrant HODGSONGrant HODGSON
Communications PersonFrankie WELLINGSAvi GOVINDAvi GOVINDAvi GOVINDAvi GOVINDAvi GOVINDAvi GOVINDAvi GOVIND
Tail WalkerBen EASONKaren VAN GRAMBERGKaren VAN GRAMBERGRachel SENNETTTommy MILLARRachel SENNETT
Tail WalkerEleanor EASONJamie VAN GRAMBERGJamie VAN GRAMBERGKaty MACKLINSue BOWEN
Tail WalkerFredrik EASONMeredith SMITH-MACKLIN
MarshalChris TOWNLEYChris TOWNLEYBen HASTINGSDenise HOPEDenise HOPEDenise HOPEDenise HOPE
MarshalKaren TURNERDenise HOPEDenise HOPENicola DALE
MarshalAlison JAMESStephen HANNIGANStephen HANNIGAN
MarshalRich EBURNENicola DALECatherine GERLACH
MarshalIvy EBURNE
MarshalMark COUGHLIN
MarshalDavid BOWMAN
MarshalBoyd JNO-LEWIS
MarshalRob EUSTACE
Car Park MarshalSarah GAMBRILL
Token SortingMatt PILLINGERMatt PILLINGERMatt PILLINGERMatt PILLINGER
Run Report WriterFrankie WELLINGSCerys BYRNEAvi GOVINDMark NORRISDavid PICTON
Pre-event SetupTommy MILLARTommy MILLARPeter RAILTONPeter RAILTONPeter RAILTONTommy MILLARMike STANFORDMike STANFORD
Pre-event SetupPeter RAILTONPeter RAILTONMike STANFORDTommy MILLARMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLL
Pre-event SetupMike STANFORDMike STANFORDMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike STANFORDTommy MILLARTommy MILLAR
Pre-event SetupMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLTommy MILLAR
Pre-event SetupMark WHITELAWSue JACKSON
Pre-event SetupMariusz BENNETT
Pre-event SetupAlex STUART
Post-event Close DownMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLLMike ATHROLL
Post-event Close DownTom HARDINGSue JACKSONTom HARDINGTom HARDINGTom HARDING
Post-event Close DownFrankie WELLINGS
Post-event Close DownHannah ERSKINE
VI GuideMichael HICKEYPeter CHIVERTONJane EWING
VI GuideJane EWINGCobie MILSOM
Sign Language SupportPaloma DYERPaloma DYERPaloma DYERPaloma DYERPaloma DYERPaloma DYER