Bushy parkrun future volunteer roster

Here is the volunteer roster for the next few weeks. If you'd like to take a particular spot, simply email bushyhelpers@parkrun.com. To find out more, visit the volunteer page. Details about what particular roles do on the day can be found by clicking on the role name below, or visiting the volunteering section of the parkrun support site.

Future roster

 20 April 201927 April 20194 May 201911 May 201918 May 201925 May 2019
Run DirectorSimon LANEAndrew John WINGATEAndrew John WINGATESimon LANERay COWARDRob PHILLIPS
TimekeeperHayden MATTHEWSDavid WORTHAndrew HOWARTHSue GRAHAM-KAHNAlly MANOLEEmilie HOWES
TimekeeperRay COWARDAndrew KENWARDJack BENNETT
Equipment Storage and DeliveryAndrew HOWARTHRavi LOBOJohn P WOODSLou COAKERCarmen PALMERPat NAIR
Barcode ScanningGuy SNOWDENAngela MACSONKatie BARLOWMichelle O'GORMANLuca CERASALE
Barcode ScanningIan RILEYRichard MOORESue DENNISONJack BENNETT
Barcode ScanningIsobel CHARLTON-LEEGabriel HUXLEY-JENNINGSDavid BREWIN
Barcode ScanningGrace ROBERTSONBeth TEMPEST
Barcode ScanningNicolette CRINALLLuca CERASALE
Finish TokensCatherine HAUGHNEYCatelin LE FRANCJanice FRANKS
Finish TokensCarol SWAFFERJustine ALBERT
Funnel ManagerDavid HILLJack BENNETT
Funnel ManagerGraham DRYSDALEIan CUNNINGHAM
Funnel ManagerNick BLANCHARDNeil STEWART
Funnel ManagerJacqueline RICHStephen PENPRAZE
Funnel ManagerRay FRANKSNick BLANCHARD
Funnel ManagerDiane MULLENShirley BUCKLEY
Funnel ManagerNicki GRAY
Funnel ManagerEmilie HOWES
Funnel ManagerCatherine WHEATLEY
Funnel ManagerConor CAHILL
Lead BikeTracey LENTHALLAmelia GOODWINAmelia GOODWIN
Finish Token SupportGeorge HARRISPaige GOODWINKatie KNOTT
MarshalCarolyn FOSTERKatie KNOTTLuca CERASALEJack BENNETT
MarshalPaddy FITZPATRICKIan RILEYAntonia KIRKBY
MarshalGabriel HUXLEY-JENNINGSChristine FRYChristine FRY
MarshalAndrew BROOMANRobert FREY
MarshalKeith RIDINGAnn JACHMICH
MarshalRichard SKINNERKaren WALLACE
MarshalAnn JACHMICH
MarshalRebecca THOMAS
MarshalMadeline THOMAS
MarshalEllie WALLWORK
MarshalKaren WALLACE
Run Report WriterShona C BARKERKevin QUINNFiona MCANENAChris BRIMACOMBEKevin QUINNFiona MCANENA
Tail WalkerBeth TEMPESTCarmen PALMERKatie KNOTT
Tail WalkerNicola GOSCOMBClaudia BURROUGH
Tail WalkerPaul OPPENHEIMERMarisa BILLETT
Tail WalkerJamie HEPWORTH
Volunteer Co-ordinatorZoe Alison FAIZJulie PAPWORTHDuncan SCOBLEJoy BELLVerity RIDINGDonald BELL
Volunteer Co-ordinatorAlex TICKELLDonald BELLWendy STOKESAndrew HOWARTHSusan HOWARTHAndrew HOWARTH
Volunteer Co-ordinatorLuca CERASALEJack BENNETT
First Timers BriefingNick BLANCHARDFiona MCANENA
Event Day Course CheckRob PHILLIPSJoanna HUXLEYAlex TICKELL
Pacer (5k only)David STEWART
Pacer (5k only)Ian CUNNINGHAM
Pacer (5k only)Will RAWLING
Pacer (5k only)Fiona MCANENA
Pacer (5k only)Rachel Louise LONERGAN
Pacer (5k only)Julian DIAMOND
Pacer (5k only)Wendy STOKES
Pacer (5k only)Matt PARKER
VI GuideRob PHILLIPSSharon TEEAndy ANSTEYTracey LENTHALL
VI GuideMelanie HOWESPaul DAVIDSON
VI GuideSusie MCNICOL
VI GuideRebecca THOMAS
VI GuideMadeline THOMAS