Gibside parkrun # 256 - 14/09/2019

PosparkrunnerTimeAge
Cat
Age
Grade
Gender
Pos
ClubNoteTotal Runs
1Chris WAYMAN18:46SM30-3469.27 %M1Benfleet RCNew PB!28
2John ROBSON19:42VM40-4471.40 %M2St Theresa's ACFirst Timer!417Member of the parkrun 250 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
3James DIAS20:55SM30-3462.39 %M3Blaydon Harriers and ACPB stays at 00:19:15110Member of the parkrun 100 Club
4James RAMSHAW20:58VM35-3963.67 %M4Blaydon Harriers and ACPB stays at 00:20:1692Member of the parkrun 50 Club
5John S DONNEKY21:05VM40-4464.74 %M5Derwentside ACPB stays at 00:18:4999Member of the parkrun 50 Club
6Lee CHARLTON21:08VM40-4465.54 %M6New PB!196Member of the parkrun 100 Club
7Michael LAVERICK21:14SM25-2960.75 %M7First Timer!1
8Letha WHITHAM21:29SW30-3469.20 %F1PB stays at 00:20:345
9Joe FLETCHER21:48JM11-1465.06 %M8PB stays at 00:20:077
10James FRANCIS22:15VM50-5466.82 %M9Derwent Valley Trail RunnersPB stays at 00:21:50108Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
11John LIDDLE22:18VM40-4461.21 %M10Blaydon Harriers and ACPB stays at 00:21:3933
12Alan RIPPON22:23VM45-4964.85 %M11Derwent Valley Trail RunnersNew PB!4
13Chris HEWITSON22:28VM35-3958.68 %M12New PB!39
14Stephen HARGRAVES22:32VM50-5465.46 %M13New PB!10
15Michael Leslie PARKER22:44VM60-6470.53 %M14North East Veterans ACPB stays at 00:20:38146Member of the parkrun 100 Club
16Aidan BATEY22:52SM30-3456.71 %M15Heaton Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:22:3892Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
17Joe LOFTUS23:04VM35-3957.51 %M16First Timer!8
18Andrew LANE23:13VM40-4460.16 %M17PB stays at 00:22:264
19Dan EDWARDS23:17SM20-2455.40 %M18Claremont Road RunnersFirst Timer!70Member of the parkrun 50 Club
20Charlotte BASTON23:19SW20-2463.47 %F2Elswick HarriersNew PB!311Member of the parkrun 250 Club
21Matt FORREST24:01VM45-4959.96 %M19Derwent Valley Running ClubPB stays at 00:22:4920
22Unknown
23Mark BATY24:13VM35-3955.13 %M21PB stays at 00:22:5928
24Simon LONGSTAFF24:25SM25-2952.83 %M22Run Nation Running ClubNew PB!50Member of the parkrun 50 Club
25Nigel CROWE24:38VM55-5963.46 %M23Tyne Triathlon ClubPB stays at 00:22:3978Member of the parkrun 50 Club
26Roisin PLUNKETT24:51SW25-2959.56 %F3Team COCOPB stays at 00:23:44118Member of the parkrun 100 Club
27Lee MORAN24:54VM45-4958.77 %M24PB stays at 00:23:14128Member of the parkrun 100 Club
28Brian FORBES-WILSON25:05VM55-5961.26 %M25First Timer!18
29Tom KING25:21VM50-5459.11 %M26Blackhill BoundersNew PB!25
30Ian PERRY25:28VM45-4955.69 %M27PB stays at 00:23:0858Member of the parkrun 50 Club
31Janice HIGGINSON25:30SW30-3458.43 %F4PB stays at 00:23:0820
32Phil BASTON25:39VM50-5457.96 %M28Elswick HarriersPB stays at 00:22:42288Member of the parkrun 250 Club
33Simon DEVLIN-BELL25:59VM45-4956.32 %M29First Timer!9
34Fiona WESTMORLAND26:02SW30-3456.98 %F5PB stays at 00:24:1415
35John RICHARDSON26:18SM20-2449.05 %M30First Timer!1
36Teri LOFTUS26:27SW30-3456.21 %F6First Timer!1
37James SHAW26:50VM50-5455.84 %M31PB stays at 00:23:2199Member of the parkrun 50 Club
38Craig GILBERT26:54SM30-3448.51 %M32First Timer!1
39Simon FRANCIS27:11VM40-4450.58 %M33PB stays at 00:21:11205Member of the parkrun 100 Club
40Linda COOPER-DAVIES27:20VW50-5462.07 %F7PB stays at 00:27:0046
41John BELL27:24VM50-5455.60 %M34PB stays at 00:27:2192Member of the parkrun 50 Club
42Ian JUDD27:37VM40-4449.79 %M35Sunderland StrollersPB stays at 00:26:2745
43Paul RIDLEY27:41VM45-4951.23 %M36PB stays at 00:25:2118
44Stuart DICKSON27:50VM50-5453.41 %M37Tyne Bridge HarriersPB stays at 00:23:2064Member of the parkrun 50 Club
45Jan OLIVER27:52VW60-6472.73 %F8Tynedale Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:26:2750Member of the parkrun 50 Club
46Graham LESLIE27:55VM70-7463.16 %M38Claremont Road RunnersPB stays at 00:24:4460Member of the parkrun 50 Club
47Jenn ALLISON28:19VW35-3953.68 %F9PB stays at 00:25:10129Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
48Sarah TAYLOR28:23VW40-4455.43 %F10PB stays at 00:26:0024
49Jimjam DEBONGBONG28:25VM35-3947.68 %M39First Timer!38
50Liam MACLEOD28:31SM20-2445.24 %M40First Timer!1
51Margaret CRICK28:52VW55-5963.57 %F11First Timer!62Member of the parkrun 50 Club
52Unknown
53Malcolm WHITE29:06VM60-6457.10 %M42PB stays at 00:27:0187Member of the parkrun 50 Club
54Joseph CASEY29:16VM60-6455.30 %M43New PB!15
55Jemma WOOLLEY29:19SW30-3450.71 %F12Derwent Valley Running ClubPB stays at 00:26:1115
56Jason MEECHAM29:28VM45-4948.87 %M44Elswick HarriersNew PB!19
57Jessica BULMAN30:02SW30-3449.28 %F13New PB!26
58Nicola PERRY30:07VW45-4952.74 %F14Blaydon Harriers and ACPB stays at 00:27:50112Member of the parkrun 100 Club
59Hannah PERRY30:08JW11-1452.16 %F15PB stays at 00:27:3557Member of the parkrun 50 Club
60Michael POTTER30:24VM40-4445.94 %M45Gateshead Harriers & ACFirst Timer!42
61Gael FRANCIS30:42VW50-5455.27 %F16PB stays at 00:30:2749
62Shona HENDRICK30:46VW40-4450.38 %F17New PB!54Member of the parkrun 50 Club
63Giles BUSHELL31:01SM30-3441.91 %M46PB stays at 00:28:4218
64David CALEYA CHETTY31:03VM40-4444.61 %M47Fellside Methodist ChurchPB stays at 00:30:5844
65Helen ELSBURY31:08VW45-4953.21 %F18First Timer!104Member of the parkrun 100 Club
66Deborah GRIMES31:17VW50-5454.93 %F19PB stays at 00:30:4681Member of the parkrun 50 Club
67David MANNING31:20VM65-6955.05 %M48First Timer!87Member of the parkrun 50 Club
68Liz KEMP31:48VW45-4952.10 %F20PB stays at 00:30:0727
69Jo GILBERT32:01SW30-3446.28 %F21First Timer!1
70Jackie HOGARTH32:07VW55-5957.91 %F22Riverside StridersNew PB!20
71Susan KELLY32:11VW40-4448.52 %F23Gateshead Harriers & ACFirst Timer!22
72Courtney CASSIDY32:31JW1053.97 %F24First Timer!1
73Stephen CASSIDY32:31SM30-3439.88 %M49First Timer!1
74Karen ELLIOTT32:37VW50-5453.40 %F25Derwent Valley Running ClubPB stays at 00:29:0075Member of the parkrun 50 Club
75Judith FRIEL32:43VW60-6458.48 %F26Red Kite RunnersPB stays at 00:32:1069Member of the parkrun 50 Club
76Kirsty TRISTRAM32:45VW40-4447.68 %F27PB stays at 00:30:4625
77Catherine HORNE32:51VW45-4949.82 %F28PB stays at 00:29:4925
78Abby TOAL33:01SW20-2444.83 %F29PB stays at 00:27:537
79Katherine BOADLE33:05VW35-3945.19 %F30First Timer!1
80Rosie MCCONVILLE33:22SW30-3444.46 %F31New PB!5
81Frances SHOTTON33:34VW40-4446.52 %F32New PB!53Member of the parkrun 50 Club
82Sau Ying WILSON33:38VW45-4949.26 %F33First Timer!4
83Unknown
84Kevin LUMLEY33:39VM65-6950.32 %M51Derwent Valley Trail RunnersPB stays at 00:31:1494Member of the parkrun 50 Club
85Susan TURNER33:39VW35-3944.58 %F34Red Kite RunnersPB stays at 00:32:4533
86Unknown
87Eleanor DICKIE34:17JW1052.84 %F35PB stays at 00:32:344
88Lindsey DICKIE34:17VW40-4445.89 %F36Blackhill BoundersPB stays at 00:31:3310
89Phil DEVLIN-BELL34:22VM45-4942.58 %M53First Timer!9
90Claire VAN ZWANENBERG34:45SW30-3442.78 %F37First Timer!23
91Carol BRADLEY34:54VW45-4946.90 %F38PB stays at 00:33:1621
92Unknown
93Amy WILLIAMSON35:32SW25-2941.65 %F39First Timer!2
94Anthony WILLIAMSON35:32VM50-5442.87 %M55Blackhill BoundersFirst Timer!28
95Rosemary ASQUITH36:00VW55-5952.41 %F40New PB!43
96Pamela HACK36:06VW65-6957.89 %F41PB stays at 00:35:5819
97Claire STILLWELL37:43VW45-4942.11 %F42First Timer!19
98Carol THOMSON37:43VW45-4942.95 %F43First Timer!19
99Jacqui HALL37:49VW50-5446.63 %F44PB stays at 00:37:3541
100Julie DAVISON38:19VW45-4943.24 %F45First Timer!33
101Anne BUCK38:19VW55-5949.24 %F46PB stays at 00:37:3532
102Natalie CLARK38:33VW35-3939.43 %F47PB stays at 00:37:159
103Lucie DAVIS39:14VW50-5443.25 %F48PB stays at 00:35:0113
104Paul WALTERS39:19VM45-4936.07 %M56PB stays at 00:24:5019

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen: Shona GILLESPIE, Helen GUY, Rebecca HEWITSON, Claire KNOX, Craig LOY, Grace PERRY, Amanda ROBINSON, Katie ROBINSON, David SHIPMAN, Thomas TINSLEY, Paul WALTERS

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the parkrunner; clicking on the name takes you to that person's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age
    Cat - represents the age category of the participant on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age
    Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the parkrunner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender
    Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.