Nonsuch parkrun future volunteer roster

Here is the volunteer roster for the next few weeks. If you'd like to take a particular spot, simply email nonsuchhelpers@parkrun.com. To find out more, visit the volunteer page. Details about what particular roles do on the day can be found by clicking on the role name below, or visiting the volunteering section of the parkrun support site.

Future roster

 20 July 201927 July 20193 August 201910 August 201917 August 201924 August 2019
Run DirectorRob PINCHBECKJane BRANSGROVEPaul CARTERJohn BLEACKLEYRussell KIRBYRob PINCHBECK
Communications PersonGerald KINGPam FARMERPaul RANDALLPauline Elizabeth SPARKESGerald KINGLouise MCALLISTER
Volunteer Co-ordinatorGerald KINGPam FARMERPaul RANDALLPauline Elizabeth SPARKESGerald KINGLouise MCALLISTER
Volunteer Co-ordinatorLouise MCALLISTERPauline Elizabeth SPARKESGerald KINGPauline Elizabeth SPARKES
Event Day Course Check
First Timers BriefingKatina SHEEHANSally MONGER-GODFREYKatina SHEEHANKatina SHEEHANRichard MOODYKatina SHEEHAN
First Timers BriefingRichard MOODYKatina SHEEHANColum MCANDREWSally MONGER-GODFREY
Pre-event SetupLouise MCALLISTERAgnes GOODGAMEAlexander KINGTONLouise MCALLISTERLouise MCALLISTER
Pre-event SetupHolly SHAOMegan AMBLERLouise MCALLISTERJim FOSTER
Pre-event SetupMichael BARRETTDavid MCCALLDavid MCCALL
Pre-event SetupDavid MCCALL
Pre-event SetupRob PINCHBECK
Pre-event SetupJane BRANSGROVE
Post-event Close DownCarolyn GRAHAMMark RAM
PhotographerAndrew MCCUE BROWN
Lead BikeMartin BRIGGSRichard MOODYKing HORichard MOODYJason HUDSONRobert LAMBERT
VI Guide
VI Guide
Funnel ManagerDelaney DAWSON
Funnel ManagerEdward PROTHERO
Funnel ManagerClare BURGESS
Funnel ManagerLouise AMBROSE
Funnel ManagerMartin CAMPBELL SMITH
Funnel ManagerGwenael GOUGAY
Funnel ManagerMike BREWER
Funnel ManagerCarolyn GRAHAM
TimekeeperFiona GOUGAYDelaney DAWSONRichard PIBWORTH
TimekeeperNici MEEKINGSJulia LAMBERT
TimekeeperMichael NORTH
TimekeeperAdam COATES
Finish TokensAgnes GOODGAME
Finish TokensTiffany PLATT
Finish Token SupportSue BOYER
Token SortingSue BOYMANSteve RUSH
Token SortingSteve RUSHTherese RUSH
Token SortingTherese RUSHGeorge HANNAY
Token SortingKerry BURTONAndroniki RAM
Token SortingCaleb RAM
Token SortingHannah RAM
Barcode ScanningMandy MCGLADEGeorgina Ann BISHOPNiki TAYLOR
Barcode ScanningSimon BEANDavid QUICKENDENJacquetta COLMAN
Barcode ScanningJames2 WALKERLouise COCKBURN
Barcode ScanningAndrew JACKSON
Barcode ScanningTracey SHEPHERD
Barcode ScanningLouise COCKBURN
MarshalLiz TOWNSENDMark GANNONClare BURGESSMark GANNON
MarshalThomas HOLDENNeil DAVIESJon YOUNGAndrea DALTON
MarshalEveleigh MCCARTHYJane LAMBERTJohn STICKINGS
MarshalDave BROERSMichael HAMILTON
MarshalJonathan FELINEAnna DURKIE
MarshalLee FISHEROnka NESTOR
MarshalJulio ROAJoseph NESTOR
MarshalKevin BURGESSRobert LAMBERT
MarshalKaren GRAYEdward PROTHERO
MarshalRebecca TORREIROEmily WALKER
MarshalAnne KASEY
MarshalKatie COMBER
MarshalBen FISHER
Other
Pacer Jane GREENClare BURGESSRichard MOODYKatina SHEEHAN
Tail WalkerJohn STICKINGSJohn STICKINGSRosemary HUNTJohn STICKINGSSophia SIVAKUMARSophia SIVAKUMAR
Tail WalkerRosemary HUNTSophia SIVAKUMARSophia SIVAKUMAR