The Meadows junior parkrun # 85 - 16/06/2019

PosparkrunnerTimeAge
Cat
Age
Grade
Gender
Pos
ClubNoteTotal Runs
1Dylan DAUNT07:03JM11-1479.38 %M1PB stays at 00:07:0252
2Sorcha SHEPHERD07:16JW11-1479.58 %F1New PB!14
3Rowan TAYLOR07:24JM11-1475.63 %M2Lasswade ACPB stays at 00:07:1919
4Charlotte MACPHIE07:42JW11-1476.55 %F2Harmeny ACPB stays at 00:07:416
5Alexia GILLIES07:55JW11-1473.05 %F3New PB!28
6Conor MCNAB07:57JM1081.89 %M3PB stays at 00:07:5038
7Cole MCKIE07:57JM1072.66 %M4First Timer!33
8Alessandro MACDONALD07:57JM1072.66 %M5New PB!11
9Finlay GLASS07:59JM1074.97 %M6New PB!40
10Lachlan MCDIARMID08:18JM1069.60 %M7New PB!3
11Ben PATERSON08:18JM1072.11 %M8PB stays at 00:08:1057
12Andrew LEIGHTON08:20JM1071.82 %M9New PB!41
13Ruairidh MCNAB08:22JM1071.54 %M10PB stays at 00:07:5840
14Aaron TRESIDDER08:23JM1077.66 %M11First Timer!1
15Iona ROBERTSON08:29JW1074.89 %F4Pentland Triathletes.New PB!10
16Jack CAMERON08:29JM11-1465.97 %M12New PB!3
17Jay SANDILANDS08:36JM11-1465.07 %M13PB stays at 00:08:186
18Misha GITNIK09:11JM11-1460.94 %M14PB stays at 00:08:1132
19Anaïs JACKSON09:15JW1066.78 %F5New PB!5
20Nico ASPINALL09:16JM1064.59 %M15New PB!13
21Luka JANKOVIC09:22JM1063.90 %M16PB stays at 00:08:5511
22Campbell SNEDDON09:24JM1063.67 %M17New PB!20
23Kyle CAMPBELL09:26JM11-1456.26 %M18PB stays at 00:08:0716
24Stella CRAWFORD09:32JW1068.79 %F6PB stays at 00:09:1042
25James TAN09:37JM1060.07 %M19PB stays at 00:08:4843
26Serena LEES09:39JW1070.41 %F7PB stays at 00:09:2252
27Ailsa BAKER09:39JW11-1462.43 %F8Hunters Bog TrottersPB stays at 00:09:3212
28Troy FLYNN09:41JM11-1454.81 %M20PB stays at 00:09:024
29Luke NOBLE09:41JM1061.81 %M21New PB!36
30Brodie EDINGTON09:53JM11-1456.62 %M22PB stays at 00:09:225
31David MA09:53JM1065.87 %M23PB stays at 00:09:3050
32Tim GITNIK09:53JM1063.01 %M24New PB!33
33Owen EDINGTON09:54JM1062.91 %M25PB stays at 00:09:433
34Ella HARDY09:59JW1065.69 %F9PB stays at 00:09:3844
35Rose LESLIE10:00JW1070.70 %F10New PB!3
36Emi DAUNT10:05JW1070.12 %F11PB stays at 00:09:5663
37David WAN10:07JM1059.16 %M26New PB!46
38Caius LYONS10:20JM1066.21 %M27PB stays at 00:10:1325
39Arthur CEZARD10:21JM1062.90 %M28New PB!10
40Finlay MCCARTHY10:22JM1062.80 %M29PB stays at 00:10:0121
41Tabitha LESSO10:23JW1063.16 %F12PB stays at 00:10:1876
42Alice CRAIGIE10:28JW1060.70 %F13PB stays at 00:09:4261
43Jonathan GUNSTONE10:30JM1059.31 %M30New PB!10
44Katie MCNAB10:36JW1069.72 %F14PB stays at 00:08:5027
45Gregor WALLACE10:38JM1054.32 %M31PB stays at 00:09:2966
46Unknown
47Morven BAKER10:57JW1058.02 %F15Hunters Bog TrottersNew PB!12
48Norbu BRUGES11:12JW1058.55 %F16PB stays at 00:10:2512
49David HERD11:14JM1051.42 %M33PB stays at 00:11:046
50Finlay JERMAN11:17JM1060.63 %M34New PB!51
51Esme ALEXANDER11:23JW1062.11 %F17New PB!5
52Hugh Grierson DUNLOP11:28JM1056.78 %M35PB stays at 00:11:074
53Justin SA DILANDS11:33JM1053.92 %M36PB stays at 00:10:155
54Harry CHAPMAN11:34JM1059.15 %M37PB stays at 00:11:1718
55Alyssa GITNIK11:39JW1060.69 %F18PB stays at 00:11:2232
56Poppy STEVENSON11:57JW1059.16 %F19New PB!21
57George GAULD11:59JM1048.20 %M38PB stays at 00:10:1964
58Laila GAULD12:01JW1056.54 %F20PB stays at 00:11:0359
59Emma TAN12:07JW1058.35 %F21PB stays at 00:11:1940
60Fraser RINK12:13JM1056.00 %M39New PB!41
61Innes HARDY12:25JM1058.25 %M40PB stays at 00:11:3420
62Kai TRESIDDER12:27JM1058.09 %M41First Timer!1
63Viola YOUNG12:31JW11-1448.13 %F22PB stays at 00:11:129
64Arran WALLACE12:34JM1047.63 %M42PB stays at 00:11:3617
65Emily HERD12:34JW1052.18 %F23PB stays at 00:11:418
66Abi CAMPBELL12:42JW1053.50 %F24PB stays at 00:10:1331
67Tess RAJENDRAN12:49JW1049.57 %F25PB stays at 00:10:5372
68Bonnie DUNBAR12:52JW1057.44 %F26New PB!5
69Lily DUNBAR12:54JW1049.25 %F27Penicuik HarriersPB stays at 00:09:317
70Madeleine LESSO12:55JW1057.22 %F28PB stays at 00:11:0552
71Ana JANKOVIC12:59JW1054.45 %F29PB stays at 00:12:2610
72Kate MARSHALL13:18JW1047.77 %F30PB stays at 00:13:004
73Ayla WATT13:19JW1053.09 %F31New PB!4
74Luka HASLER BRODIE13:24JM1053.98 %M43PB stays at 00:12:5824
75Heidi LITTLE13:32JW1050.21 %F32PB stays at 00:13:187
76Angus ROBERTSON13:38JM1058.07 %M44First Timer!13
77Beth CRAIGIE13:49JW1057.90 %F33PB stays at 00:13:1435
78Aoife CARR13:52JW1053.30 %F34New PB!4
79Rebecca ROWLLINGS13:54JW1050.86 %F35PB stays at 00:11:594
80Ianthe BLEAKLEY13:54JW1050.86 %F36Edinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubPB stays at 00:12:5725
81Alex GUNSTONE14:00JM1048.87 %M45PB stays at 00:12:0211
82Unknown
83Shula LUHANGA14:06JW1050.14 %F37First Timer!1
84Emily REID14:07JW1045.01 %F38PB stays at 00:09:4641
85Lily LESSO14:08JW1044.95 %F39PB stays at 00:10:0766
86Harrison REID14:09JM1051.11 %M47PB stays at 00:13:202
87Tom SORRELL14:22JM1050.34 %M48PB stays at 00:14:1211
88Lara PAYNE14:43JW1044.56 %F40PB stays at 00:14:155
89Peter SANDYS14:46JM1053.61 %M49First Timer!1
90Juliette HOBSON-STORRAR14:58JW1047.24 %F41PB stays at 00:12:3518
91Isla JUMELLE15:00JW1053.33 %F42PB stays at 00:14:0012
92Andrew HERD15:02JM1052.66 %M50PB stays at 00:14:077
93Hollie PAYNE15:03JW1046.98 %F43PB stays at 00:14:055
94Yasmin ASPINALL15:18JW1044.41 %F44PB stays at 00:13:0014
95Unknown
96Mcfarlane ANNA15:57JW1050.16 %F45First Timer!1
97Robert MOIR15:58JM11-1432.52 %M52PB stays at 00:11:293
98Unknown
99Molly WARD18:16JW1043.80 %F46PB stays at 00:17:263
100Caleb JOHNSTON18:20JM1043.18 %M54First Timer!3

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen: Chris COLEMAN, Bruce CRAWFORD, Sarah DISS, Terry JOHNSTONE, Ai Keow JUMELLE, Xijia LIAO, Dominique LYONS, Katherine MYANT, Andrew PATERSON, James RAJENDRAN, Tess RAJENDRAN, Matthew ROSS, Bridget SNEDDON, John Richard UNDERHILL

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that parkrunner's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age
    Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age
    Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender
    Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.