Whinlatter Forest parkrun # 81 - 17/08/2019

PosparkrunnerTimeAge
Cat
Age
Grade
Gender
Pos
ClubNoteTotal Runs
1Runar SAETHER19:05VM40-4473.19 %M1East Hull Harriers & ACFirst Timer!23Member of the parkrun v25 Club
2James KRAFT19:39SM25-2965.73 %M2Scarborough ACPB stays at 00:18:3447
3Adam FRANKHAM20:02SM30-3464.56 %M3Netherhall ACPB stays at 00:19:397
4Nicholas BARBER20:22SM30-3463.50 %M4Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield ACFirst Timer!43
5Tom DUNLOP20:51SM30-3462.35 %M5Derwent AC CockermouthNew PB!44
6Michael ANDERSON21:16VM55-5974.14 %M6Derwent AC CockermouthNew PB!8
7Ian RENOUF21:28SM30-3460.79 %M7Derwent AC CockermouthNew PB!24
8Tim IRLAM21:33SM30-3460.17 %M8Cumberland Fell RunnersPB stays at 00:20:2911
9Martin WALKER21:59SM30-3458.83 %M9Abingdon ACPB stays at 00:21:56301Member of the parkrun 250 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
10Eve PANNONE22:05SW18-1967.77 %F1Eden RunnersPB stays at 00:21:4514Member of the parkrun 10 Club
11Nic BURRIDGE22:15VM40-4462.25 %M10First Timer!173Member of the parkrun 100 Club
12Alexander HOLMES22:29VM40-4461.60 %M11Tunbridge Wells HarriersFirst Timer!142Member of the parkrun 100 Club
13Unknown
14Zack ARCHBOLD22:40SM25-2956.91 %M13Borrowdale Fell RunnersPB stays at 00:22:1026
15Stephen HACKLEY23:02VM40-4460.13 %M14Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:22:03130Member of the parkrun 100 Club
16Sophie NOON23:07SW30-3464.02 %F2Cumberland Fell RunnersFirst Timer!26
17Ben WILSON23:25SM20-2455.09 %M15Bowland Fell RunnersFirst Timer!32
18David WILSON23:26VM50-5465.01 %M16Bowland Fell RunnersFirst Timer!16
19David LEESE23:40SM30-3454.93 %M17New PB!218Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
20Unknown
21Thomas ATKINSON23:43SM20-2454.39 %M19PB stays at 00:22:486
22David WALKER23:46VM55-5966.90 %M20Lancaster & Morecambe ACFirst Timer!122Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
23Will TURNER23:47SM25-2954.24 %M21First Timer!137Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
24David HARPER23:51VM40-4457.23 %M22Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:23:2462Member of the parkrun 50 Club
25Elizabeth WATSON23:58VW35-3962.80 %F3Derwent AC CockermouthNew PB!45
26Neil HEY24:02VM50-5462.90 %M23Macclesfield Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:23:12211Member of the parkrun 100 Club
27Craig BEECH24:26VM50-5460.37 %M24First Timer!109Member of the parkrun 100 Club
28Nick EVANS24:28VM55-5964.44 %M25Eden RunnersPB stays at 00:24:22108Member of the parkrun 100 Club
29Christopher ROBERTS24:29VM45-4957.93 %M26Northern Veterans ACFirst Timer!52Member of the parkrun 50 Club
30Richard CLARKE24:31VM45-4959.21 %M27Keswick ACFirst Timer!7
31Nick LANCASTER24:34VM65-6968.25 %M28Derwent AC CockermouthFirst Timer!4
32Mark ASTON24:41VM35-3954.09 %M29Ordnance Survey RunnersFirst Timer!150Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
33Brendan CARLIN24:42SM30-3453.10 %M30PB stays at 00:24:1779Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
34Kevin ROBINSON24:47VM45-4958.57 %M31Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:23:54177Member of the parkrun 100 Club
35Gareth ROBERTS25:04VM50-5459.77 %M32New PB!76Member of the parkrun 50 Club
36Jack PEACOCK25:06JM1062.88 %M33First Timer!1
37Mike KOLODYNSKI25:14VM60-6463.54 %M34PB stays at 00:24:35164Member of the parkrun 100 Club
38James TWEED25:19VM45-4956.42 %M35Newmarket JoggersNew PB!107Member of the parkrun 100 Club
39Alex INKESTER25:23JM15-1754.83 %M36PB stays at 00:25:1684Member of the parkrun 50 Club
40Matthew RAY25:27SM20-2450.69 %M37Eynsham Road RunnersFirst Timer!218Member of the parkrun 100 Club
41Daniel TAIT25:31SM30-3450.95 %M38First Timer!111Member of the parkrun 100 Club
42Simon BOOTHBY25:41VM50-5459.31 %M39Riverside RunnersPB stays at 00:25:11127Member of the parkrun 100 Club
43Joseph HOLMES25:47SM20-2450.55 %M40First Timer!1
44Lisa JACKSON25:58SW30-3457.38 %F4Derwent AC CockermouthNew PB!27
45Matthew FURSEY25:58VM40-4452.57 %M41Cleethorpes & District ACFirst Timer!30
46Colin COTTELL26:00VM55-5961.15 %M42Reading RoadrunnersFirst Timer!221Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
47Edward HOLMES26:00VM45-4954.55 %M43Blackpool Aquatics Triathlon SquadFirst Timer!5
48Richard EDGE26:08VM40-4453.83 %M44Pegasus RC (Cardiff)First Timer!72Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
49Lucy WILSON-SHAW26:11VW40-4458.75 %F5Willesden Triathlon ClubFirst Timer!129Member of the parkrun 100 Club
50Debbie WALKER26:17VW40-4459.86 %F6Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:25:0443
51Peter TOES26:24VM55-5959.72 %M45New PB!216Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
52Garry OWENS26:27VM60-6461.69 %M46Northumberland Fell RunnersPB stays at 00:25:544
53Paul NEWELL26:39VM50-5457.16 %M47Riverside RunnersFirst Timer!36
54Ryan POWELL26:53SM18-1949.60 %M48Fleet & Crookham ACFirst Timer!104Member of the parkrun 100 Club
55Catherine HADFIELD26:54SW25-2955.02 %F7Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:26:3022
56Mike BEECHEY27:18VM50-5455.37 %M49New Balance Run Club KeswickPB stays at 00:25:37113Member of the parkrun 100 Club
57Unknown
58Matt DEERAN27:27JM15-1749.91 %M51First Timer!147Member of the parkrun 100 Club
59Unknown
60Tanya COATES27:34VW35-3954.23 %F8PB stays at 00:25:3491Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
61Ashworth Paul WEAVING27:43VM55-5955.92 %M53Cumberland Fell RunnersFirst Timer!79Member of the parkrun 50 Club
62Kate BUTLER27:51JW15-1754.94 %F9First Timer!3
63Gillian ATKINSON27:53VW50-5463.24 %F10PB stays at 00:26:2130
64Andrew HEWETT27:54VM55-5956.51 %M54PB stays at 00:26:0740
65Henrik SMALLWOOD27:58JM11-1453.16 %M55First Timer!8Member of the parkrun v25 Club
66Rick COOPER28:20VM55-5954.71 %M56Keswick ACPB stays at 00:25:44108Member of the parkrun 100 Club
67Lynda POTTER28:29VW40-4454.01 %F11Derwent AC CockermouthFirst Timer!11
68Verity EVANS28:36SW20-2451.75 %F12New PB!34
69Simon DIPPLE28:40SM30-3445.76 %M57First Timer!98Member of the parkrun 50 Club
70Unknown
71Unknown
72Michael STYCH28:50VM45-4949.94 %M60Colchester Harriers ACFirst Timer!67Member of the parkrun 50 Club
73Gabby SMART28:54SW25-2951.21 %F13Queens Park HarriersFirst Timer!54Member of the parkrun 50 Club
74Unknown
75Dyllon TOMLINSON29:00SM30-3444.71 %M62First Timer!9
76Holly SMITH29:00SW25-2951.03 %F14First Timer!94Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
77Alexander EVANS29:01VM55-5954.80 %M63New PB!42
78Gary TUMILTY29:24SM30-3444.61 %M64Hartlepool Run FitFirst Timer!28
79Lucy BOOTHBY29:25VW50-5459.21 %F15Riverside RunnersFirst Timer!88Member of the parkrun 50 Club
80Laura BAKKER29:26VW35-3951.13 %F16First Timer!24Member of the parkrun v25 Club
81Niall AKERS29:29SM25-2943.75 %M65PB stays at 00:25:5437
82Joe MADDOCK29:45JM11-1451.43 %M66Worcester ACFirst Timer!58Member of the parkrun 50 Club
83Simon FARRELL29:52VM35-3945.03 %M67New PB!15
84Eugene RYBINSKI29:56VM65-6958.24 %M68Dark Peak Fell Runners ClubFirst Timer!108Member of the parkrun 100 Club
85Unknown
86Brett ROSCOE30:01VM45-4947.97 %M70First Timer!213Member of the parkrun 100 Club
87Ian MADDOCK30:04VM50-5449.45 %M71First Timer!76Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
88Isabel MANCEBO30:06VW45-4953.82 %F17Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:29:3043
89Aidan ROBERTS30:20JM11-1449.01 %M72First Timer!47Member of the parkrun 10 Club
90Blythe WARNER30:28JW11-1451.59 %F18Nidd Valley Road RunnersFirst Timer!25Member of the parkrun 10 Club
91Darren POWELL30:31VM50-5449.10 %M73First Timer!69Member of the parkrun 50 Club
92Paul DEERAN30:38VM45-4947.01 %M74First Timer!195Member of the parkrun 100 Club
93Sharon WALL30:54VW45-4953.61 %F19Derwent AC CockermouthNew PB!10
94Tamzen ARMER30:55VW45-4951.37 %F20FIT Canberra (Females in Training)First Timer!31
95Martin PRIOR30:57VM40-4444.10 %M75First Timer!12
96Mike HIND31:00VM65-6955.65 %M76Claro Orienteering ClubNew PB!115Member of the parkrun 100 Club
97Joanne DANBY31:07VW50-5454.53 %F21Washington Running ClubPB stays at 00:29:55111Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
98Jade BLAIR31:09SW25-2947.51 %F22Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:30:446
99Brett MALLOY31:12SM25-2941.35 %M77Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:23:518
100Catherine GOLBY31:13VW55-5958.78 %F23PB stays at 00:30:565
101Angharad COOLEY31:17VW55-5958.66 %F24New PB!94Member of the parkrun 50 Club
102Peter WILSON31:21VM45-4946.68 %M78First Timer!10
103Lindsay ILLINGWORTH31:32VW35-3947.41 %F25First Timer!77Member of the parkrun 50 Club
104Phil TOGWELL31:42VM45-4945.79 %M79New PB!66Member of the parkrun 50 Club
105Peter REED31:45VM65-6954.33 %M80Northumberland Fell RunnersNew PB!8
106Parisa TADJALI31:54SW20-2446.39 %F26First Timer!74Member of the parkrun 50 Club
107Benita LAPTHORN31:56VW55-5955.95 %F27New PB!106Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
108Stephen SAYERS32:02VM45-4944.95 %M81PB stays at 00:29:14127Member of the parkrun 100 Club
109Lauren COOLEY32:17SW18-1946.36 %F28First Timer!19Member of the parkrun 10 Club
110Janet EVANS32:21VW55-5957.50 %F29Eden RunnersPB stays at 00:32:02100Member of the parkrun 100 Club
111Ben DOBSON32:22VM50-5446.29 %M82Washington Running ClubFirst Timer!117Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
112Meg ARCHBOLD32:31SW25-2945.52 %F30PB stays at 00:32:2425
113Andrew JONES32:33VM55-5948.85 %M83PB stays at 00:29:58198Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
114Peter WOOD32:37VM60-6449.62 %M84Skipton ACFirst Timer!248Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
115Linda GANT32:38VW60-6460.32 %F31BodyFit CumbriaPB stays at 00:31:4634
116Unknown
117Joanne GOLDEN32:49VW40-4447.94 %F32First Timer!60Member of the parkrun 50 Club
118Kim SUMMERS32:50VW35-3945.69 %F33Derwent AC CockermouthFirst Timer!45
119Paul OFFLER32:52SM30-3439.45 %M86Hum and Lincs OrienteersFirst Timer!14
120Harry BURRIDGE33:04JM11-1444.96 %M87First Timer!114Member of the parkrun 100 Club
121Jason MURFITT33:05VM50-5444.94 %M88PB stays at 00:29:55281Member of the parkrun 250 Club
122Rosemary MAGUIRE33:05VW55-5954.01 %F34First Timer!93Member of the parkrun 50 Club
123Nicola INKESTER33:08VW60-6458.55 %F35New PB!104Member of the parkrun 100 Club
124Jonty SMALLWOOD33:10JM1051.31 %M89First Timer!1
125John SMALLWOOD33:11VM45-4943.40 %M90Reigate Priory ACFirst Timer!2Member of the parkrun v25 Club
126Peter John BATTRICK33:11VM65-6951.03 %M91PB stays at 00:28:16239Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
127Bill ROSCOE33:15VM65-6950.93 %M92First Timer!188Member of the parkrun 100 Club
128Sue SIMPSON33:29VW65-6964.36 %F36PB stays at 00:32:4930
129Jane MOTTRAM33:54VW60-6459.78 %F37Cumberland Fell RunnersPB stays at 00:32:5234
130Louise GRIFFIN33:55VW50-5450.66 %F38Tynedale Harriers & ACFirst Timer!88Member of the parkrun 50 Club
131Emma WILSON-SHAW33:57VW40-4445.66 %F39First Timer!150Member of the parkrun 100 Club
132Ben MADDOCK33:59JM11-1442.67 %M93Malvern JoggersFirst Timer!71Member of the parkrun 50 Club
133Henry WISBY34:10JM1046.20 %M94First Timer!2
134Tony DUNCAN34:17VM75-7956.25 %M95PB stays at 00:31:2838
135Errol WISBY34:21VM45-4941.58 %M96First Timer!1
136Diana SMALLEY34:24SW30-3443.12 %F40St Bees TriersPB stays at 00:30:5938
137Kate WILSON34:28SW20-2442.94 %F41First Timer!1
138Joanna ROLLS34:49VW45-4945.62 %F42New PB!38Member of the parkrun v25 Club
139Alex LEE-RANSON35:20SM18-1937.31 %M97First Timer!47
140Becca DUNLOP35:24SW30-3441.90 %F43Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:32:0414
141Janet LEACH35:45VW45-4945.78 %F44First Timer!70Member of the parkrun 50 Club
142Stephanie SWAN35:54SW25-2941.23 %F45First Timer!6
143Bill MORGAN35:55VM60-6445.06 %M98First Timer!66Member of the parkrun 50 Club
144Ian DAVIES36:12VM60-6444.29 %M99First Timer!29
145Anna FIRTH36:25VW45-4944.49 %F46Derwent AC CockermouthPB stays at 00:33:2641
146Denise HOWIE36:34VW55-5948.86 %F47BodyFit CumbriaNew PB!12
147Jeremy LEE-RANSON37:16VM55-5941.95 %M100First Timer!105Member of the parkrun 100 Club
148Pauline SINGLETON37:20VW60-6451.25 %F48PB stays at 00:35:3821
149Isobel ROBERTS37:32JW1045.47 %F49First Timer!92Member of the parkrun 50 Club
150Shelley DEVERALL-ROBERTS37:57VW45-4942.69 %F50Shires Tri-ersFirst Timer!65Member of the parkrun 50 Club
151Sue NEEDHAM38:16VW60-6450.70 %F51Notfast RCFirst Timer!201Member of the parkrun 100 Club
152Steve NEEDHAM38:32VM65-6944.77 %M101Notfast RCFirst Timer!236Member of the parkrun 100 Club
153Sheila MORGAN38:33VW60-6450.32 %F52Dunstable RRCFirst Timer!35
154Unknown
155Stephen SINGLETON38:37VM60-6442.64 %M103PB stays at 00:35:5728
156Emily ASTON38:55SW30-3438.29 %F53Ordnance Survey RunnersFirst Timer!28
157James MASON38:56VM35-3934.55 %M104PB stays at 00:33:3356Member of the parkrun 50 Club
158Sonja COOPER39:07VW50-5443.93 %F54PB stays at 00:34:19127Member of the parkrun 100 Club
159Julie LEE-RANSON39:18VW50-5444.32 %F55First Timer!115Member of the parkrun 100 Club
160Eleanor FARRELL39:38VW35-3938.18 %F56BodyFit CumbriaNew PB!19
161Olivia WILSON39:40SW20-2437.31 %F57First Timer!8
162Sarah HAWORTH39:45VW45-4940.34 %F58PB stays at 00:36:1067Member of the parkrun 50 Club
163Jane MALCOLM40:11VW45-4941.23 %F59jogscotlandFirst Timer!73Member of the parkrun 50 Club
164John HETHERINGTON40:24VM55-5939.36 %M105BodyFit CumbriaFirst Timer!2
165Linda WOOD40:58VW40-4437.84 %F60BodyFit CumbriaPB stays at 00:39:4718
166Tom P HARRISON42:18VM80-8453.86 %M106Reading RoadrunnersFirst Timer!311Member of the parkrun 250 Club
167Zac TRANAH42:37SM18-1930.93 %M107First Timer!8
168Troy TRANAH42:51VM55-5936.48 %M108First Timer!3
169Dylan TRANAH42:51JM15-1732.48 %M109First Timer!9
170Carole WEAVING42:52VW55-5942.22 %F61First Timer!33
171Unknown
172Mike HARPER43:15VM35-3931.10 %M111PB stays at 00:27:2344
173Clare ARCHBOLD43:16VW50-5440.25 %F62Borrowdale Fell RunnersPB stays at 00:36:57115Member of the parkrun 100 Club
174Lily SMITH43:35SW18-1934.07 %F63First Timer!1
175Ellie SMITH43:55SW20-2433.70 %F64First Timer!2
176Helen WESTWOOD43:56VW50-5439.11 %F65RbR ClubNew PB!28
177Donna BANKS44:01VW35-3934.19 %F66Sweatshop Running CommunityFirst Timer!29
178Debbie SMITH49:24VW45-4933.54 %F675 Star Boot CampsFirst Timer!7
179Brian SMITH49:36VM50-5430.48 %M112Colchester Harriers ACFirst Timer!73Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
180Pat MCENDOO49:37VW75-7948.87 %F68First Timer!192Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
181Natalie HODGSON50:17VW50-5434.17 %F69First Timer!248Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
182Mallory WARNER50:19JW1033.92 %F70Nidd Valley Road RunnersFirst Timer!5
183Susan WARNER50:59VW45-4932.10 %F71First Timer!19
184Abigail WISBY51:00JW1036.80 %F72First Timer!1
185Gillian WISBY52:29VW45-4930.55 %F73First Timer!1
186Alasdair MCWILLIAM52:30VM45-4927.21 %M113First Timer!122Member of the parkrun 100 Club
187Nicola SMITH54:17VW40-4428.98 %F74First Timer!45
188Geoff ARMER54:46VM70-7433.51 %M114First Timer!1
189Mike TAIT58:54VM65-6929.00 %M115First Timer!1
190Paul COLDHAM58:56VM55-5926.30 %M116DCH Run CLubPB stays at 00:40:23187Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club
191Unknown
192Unknown
193Diana MITCHELL59:30VW70-7438.68 %F75PB stays at 00:38:4063Member of the parkrun 50 Club

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen: Brendan CARLIN, Tanya COATES, Paul COLDHAM, Sonia DRYDEN, Anthony GAGG, Siobhan GASCOIGNE, Jo GRUCHY, Rachel JONES, Diana MITCHELL, David SANDERSON, David WILSON

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the parkrunner; clicking on the name takes you to that person's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age
    Cat - represents the age category of the participant on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age
    Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the parkrunner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender
    Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.