Whitley Bay junior parkrun # 190 - 14/04/2019

PosparkrunnerTimeAge CatAge GradeGender PosClubNoteTotal Runs
1Harry FURNESS08:10JM11-1466.62 %M1North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:07:3932
2Hugh FENWICK08:25JM11-1466.49 %M2Wallsend Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:07:54122
3Joseph DUTHIE-BROWN08:42JM1068.80 %M3PB stays at 00:08:3629
4Connor TAGGART08:47JM11-1461.95 %M4PB stays at 00:08:3917
5Jocelyn BLACK08:50JW11-1468.20 %F1North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:08:2918
6Ella SMITH08:58JW11-1465.73 %F2Gosforth Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:08:1571
7Thomas CHECKLEY09:15JM11-1458.82 %M5PB stays at 00:08:28147
8Lily MCCOLL09:20JW1068.07 %F3North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:08:5151
9Toby GILDER09:36JM11-1458.30 %M6North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:08:32129
10Ashton Lee WILLIAMSON09:47JM1059.04 %M7PB stays at 00:09:126
11Maddie THURSBY09:51JW11-1459.84 %F4Gosforth Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:08:5521
12James GALLAGHER09:52JM11-1456.72 %M8PB stays at 00:09:503
13Jake SMITH09:53JM1060.56 %M9Heaton Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:09:0138
14Josh ROUTLEDGE09:54JM1062.91 %M10PB stays at 00:09:4027
15Jensen GALLAGHER09:56JM11-1456.34 %M11New PB!3
16Freya BOLAM10:03JW11-1458.65 %F5Gosforth Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:08:5410
17Cameron PARR10:24JM1059.88 %M12PB stays at 00:09:2837
18Finley SMITH10:25JM1057.46 %M13Heaton Harriers & ACPB stays at 00:09:1539
19Oliver MANN10:37JM1058.66 %M14PB stays at 00:10:2415
20Joshua LAVENDER10:40JM1064.14 %M15PB stays at 00:10:2546
21Emily MCCOLL10:43JW1063.40 %F6North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:10:0745
22Poppy COLEMAN10:47JW1060.81 %F7North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:10:2523
23Henry MANN11:02JM1054.25 %M16PB stays at 00:10:2416
24Sam TATE11:14JM1057.96 %M17PB stays at 00:10:247
25Gray FITZPATRICK11:15JM1055.36 %M18PB stays at 00:10:5239
26Joey CUNNINGHAM11:17JM1064.10 %M19PB stays at 00:10:4510
27Oliver SHEPHERD11:20JM1060.37 %M20PB stays at 00:10:3419
28Emily COLEMAN11:21JW1054.42 %F8North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:10:3722
29Abigail SMITH11:41JW1054.38 %F9PB stays at 00:10:3863
30Harry SMITH11:44JM1058.31 %M21PB stays at 00:10:4328
31Ethan PARR11:47JM1061.38 %M22PB stays at 00:10:2334
32James WHITE11:52JM1052.48 %M23First Timer!11
33Lucy ROUTLEDGE11:53JW1062.19 %F10New PB!12
34Charlie COLEMAN11:56JM1057.33 %M24North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:11:0022
35Sammy HERON11:57JM1057.25 %M25First Timer!28
36Will CUNNINGHAM11:59JM1060.36 %M26PB stays at 00:11:0310
37Jack CHAPMAN12:05JM11-1446.31 %M27PB stays at 00:11:2510
38Holly THURSBY12:09JW1050.84 %F11PB stays at 00:09:5616
39Zara WEBSTER12:20JW1051.51 %F12Pitreavie AACFirst Timer!38
40Theo GARDINER-WRIGHT12:26JM1048.14 %M28PB stays at 00:11:1211
41Vienna REID12:26JW1054.65 %F13PB stays at 00:11:4919
42Martha HOLLYMAN12:27JW1052.67 %F14PB stays at 00:11:4730
43Noah WADE12:30JM1054.73 %M29PB stays at 00:12:2430
44Noah JACKSON12:40JM1054.01 %M30PB stays at 00:12:035
45Noah CRACKETT12:45JM1046.94 %M31PB stays at 00:11:3832
46Felix WEST12:46JM1050.99 %M32PB stays at 00:11:4914
47Lucas JONES12:46JM1053.59 %M33PB stays at 00:10:5137
48Alexandra DUNN12:56JW1050.70 %F15PB stays at 00:11:468
49Unknown
50Austin STANGER-LEATHES13:20JM1054.25 %M35PB stays at 00:12:5711
51Thomas MCCOLL13:21JM1059.30 %M36First Timer!1
52George CRACKETT13:24JM1048.58 %M37PB stays at 00:12:0717
53Lewis MCDONALD13:36JM1050.31 %M38New PB!3
54Arjun NAIR13:37JM11-1439.96 %M39PB stays at 00:11:282
55Ewan MCQUEEN13:38JM1042.37 %M40PB stays at 00:12:0619
56Isla MCQUEEN13:41JW1049.66 %F16PB stays at 00:11:5619
57Sam BURNS13:51JM1047.01 %M41New PB!9
58Unknown
59Unknown
60Alice ENGLISH14:10JW1049.91 %F17PB stays at 00:12:476
61Rhye WEST14:15JW1051.87 %F18PB stays at 00:12:565
62Ellie NELSON14:24JW1055.56 %F19PB stays at 00:12:4319
63Jamie HUNTER14:26JM1040.02 %M44PB stays at 00:11:28104
64Unknown
65Elliot SLATTERY14:37JM1049.48 %M46New PB!2
66Liliana MEIKLE LOPEZ14:39JW1050.45 %F20First Timer!1
67Lucy WHITAKER14:40JW1046.33 %F21PB stays at 00:12:4910
68Luke BABER14:44JM1044.19 %M47First Timer!2
69Lenny HUNTER14:45JM1046.38 %M48PB stays at 00:12:5324
70Poppy JAMISON14:45JW1041.88 %F22North Shields Polytechnic ACPB stays at 00:14:219
71Isla BABER14:46JW1041.83 %F23First Timer!2
72Grace ROBERTSON14:48JW1047.77 %F24New PB!5
73Emily PRINGLE14:49JW1045.86 %F25PB stays at 00:12:579
74Jessica HEDLEY14:50JW1045.81 %F26New PB!2
75John JAMES14:50JM1043.89 %M49PB stays at 00:12:4885
76Thomas SCHULZ14:52JM1048.65 %M50PB stays at 00:13:1344
77Megan MCKENNA14:55JW1053.63 %F27PB stays at 00:14:3310
78Allana WILSON14:59JW1045.35 %F28New PB!6
79Alice TULLY15:07JW1048.89 %F29First Timer!1
80Emily DODDS15:15JW1046.36 %F30PB stays at 00:14:398
81Megan DUNN15:27JW1045.76 %F31PB stays at 00:11:198
82Emily MCDONALD15:47JW1050.69 %F32New PB!3
83Lottie WHITAKER15:50JW1039.01 %F33PB stays at 00:13:494
84Ronnie ROGERSON15:53JM1043.07 %M51First Timer!1
85Sophie COLBY16:12JW1045.62 %F34PB stays at 00:14:078
86Luke JUDSON16:37JM1043.53 %M52New PB!2
87Eden REID16:50JW1047.52 %F35New PB!9
88Unknown
89Maya EMPTAGE17:34JW1040.25 %F36First Timer!1
90Benjamin KRASNOGOR17:44JM1040.79 %M54PB stays at 00:16:102
91Elsie OSULLIVAN17:47JW1044.99 %F37First Timer!1
92Nathan HARTLEY17:50JM1040.56 %M55PB stays at 00:15:2311
93George HAZELL17:53JM1044.27 %M56PB stays at 00:15:4428
94Freya NICHOLLES18:28JW1038.29 %F38First Timer!1
95Eva NICHOLLES18:29JW1036.76 %F39First Timer!1
96Joseph OWENS22:49JM1034.70 %M57PB stays at 00:16:204
97Xavier CARMODY25:18JM1028.59 %M58PB stays at 00:18:5934
98Elizabeth SCHULZ25:20JW1025.89 %F40PB stays at 00:11:2254

Thanks to the volunteers

We are very grateful to the volunteers who made this event happen: Xavier CARMODY, Melvin CARR, Amy CHAPMAN, Mandy CHECKLEY, Lucy CRAIG, Paul CRAIG, Peter CRAIK, June DICKINSON, Scott ELLIS, Hattie FLETCHER, Darren FUCILE, Jane GERONO, Sarah GIBSON, Philip GIBSON, Erin GIBSON, Alex GIBSON, Mabel GILDER, Paul GILDER, Donna GOSLING, Matt GOULD, Jonathan I HOLLYMAN, Elena JAMES, Lily JAMISON, Ian KINNON, Ella LEA, David MORRIS, Graham NEASHAM, Jack NEWTON, Kelly RICHARDS, Garry SCHULZ, Elizabeth SCHULZ, Grace THOMPSON, Penny WILMOTT

Why not get involved and volunteer?

What is this table?

This table shows the complete results for the specified week at this event. It is automatically shown when you navigate to the results page, but can also be reached by clicking on Latest Results, or by picking a specific week from the Event History table. If you bookmark the Latest Results page in your browser, the bookmark will always take you to the most up to date results table. If you bookmark a results page reached via the Event History table, the bookmark will then always take you to that specific week's results.

The columns

  • Pos - the runner's overall position in the run.
  • parkrunner - is the registered name of the athlete; clicking on the name takes you to that parkrunner's results page for this event.
  • Time - is the runner's recorded time - we record the overall time between the run director's start instruction and the runner crossing the finish line.
  • Age Cat - represents the age category of the runner on the day of the run; the first letter represents the major age categories (J)unior, (S)enior and (Veteran); the second letter represents gender (M)en and (W)omen; the remainder of the category represents a more specific age range. There are two further categories for wheel chair users; WWC and MWC represent Women and Men respectively. Clicking on the result category takes you to that age categories' historical record for this event.
  • Age Grade
  • - Gives an indication of how well the runner has done relative to their age and gender see the FAQ article for more information.
  • Gender - (M)ale or (F)emale
  • Gender Pos- Gender finish positions.
  • Club - Running club if registered.
  • Note - Note - Comments about PBs (Personal Bests).
  • Total Runs - Total number of runs across all parkruns, an indicator of membership of the various parkrun clubs, and their links with partner websites.

As with any of the results tables, the table can be sorted by any column by clicking on the column heading.